05 November 2012

No Gi World Championship Results - 2012

Congrats to all the World No Gi competitors who were brave enough to compete this year. The number of competitors was a little lower than last year, but the day still turned out with some great match ups.

Below is the list of results for the 2012 World No Gi Championship.


Academy Results

:
1 - Alliance - 82
2 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 80
3 - Gracie Elite Team - 50 

:
1 - Gracie Humaita - 53
2 - Gracie Barra - 38
3 - Alliance - 35 

:
1 - Gracie Barra - 22
2 - Nova União - 21
3 - Carvalho Teixeira BJJ - 18 

:
1 - Gracie Barra - 103
2 - Brazilian Top Team - 86
3 - Nova União - 76 


Athletes results by Category


BLUE - Juvenile 1 - Male

Light

FIRSTClayton Carpenter -Gracie Humaita
SECONDKalan Edward James Strauss -Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRDBrian Jake Molinaro -Coalition 95
THIRDShawn Michael Williams -Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Middle

FIRSTTaylor Reid Dove -Alliance
SECONDJay Anthony Gloria -Nova União
THIRDRichard Wing Fu Wong -Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRDAvery Makane Stebbins -10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTAndy Brandon Cordova -Gracie Barra
SECONDAngelo Guerrero-Barden -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDErnesto Salvidrez -Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRSTAnthony Najera -CheckMat

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTAnthony James De La Torre -C-Quence

Open Class

FIRSTErnesto Salvidrez -Gracie Barra
SECONDAndy Brandon Cordova -Gracie Barra
THIRDAnthony James De La Torre -C-Quence
THIRDAnthony Najera -CheckMat


BLUE - Juvenile 2 - Male

Light-Feather

FIRSTMatheus Leandro Santos -Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
SECONDAntonio Kamakana Okalani Young -Gracie Humaita

Feather

FIRSTJesse Matsumi Velazquez -Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
SECONDNicholas Vincenzio Sabatino -United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRSTBrodie Tyler Dabb -North Vancouver BJJ
SECONDJaime Angel Villar -Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRDRobert Earle -CheckMat

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTChad Hardy -Renato Tavares Association
SECONDCameron James Williams -Combat Base
THIRDMatthew Peter Pickens -Drysdale BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRSTIsaque Bahiense Braz -Nova União
SECONDPaulo Victor Nimrichter Marques -CheckMat

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTEric Moscon Schlosser -American Top Team

Open Class

FIRSTIsaque Bahiense Braz -Nova União
SECONDChad Hardy -Renato Tavares Association
THIRDCameron James Williams -Combat Base
THIRDMatthew Peter Pickens -Drysdale BJJ


BLUE - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRSTReuben Sagman -Toronto BJJ
SECONDEdgar Llanos -Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
THIRDJoe Gomez -Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDMario Celaya -Nova União

Light-Feather

FIRSTPatrick Leber -Alliance
SECONDRichard Alarcon -Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDIan Sanders -Gracie Barra
THIRDCarlos Espinosa -Alliance

Feather

FIRSTRolando Samson -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDEmmanuel martinez -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDChristopher Joshua Smith -Alliance
THIRDEmilio Carrero -Gracie Barra

Light

FIRSTKevin Cordova -Gracie Barra
SECONDRalph Sebexen -Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRDamadeo ALONSO -Alliance
THIRDben jimenez -Alliance

Middle

FIRSTDevon Daniel Delbrugge -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDHunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald -The Avengers
THIRDJoseph Justin Ruggiero -Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRDMateo Londono Armel -American Top Team Wellington

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTPhilippe Pomaski -The Avengers
SECONDScott Pitts -The Avengers
THIRDSid Skrob -CheckMat
THIRDMichael Massey -Alliance

Heavy

FIRSTbrent belzun -Nova União
SECONDJesse Urholin -Alliance
THIRDCurtis Porter -The Avengers
THIRDAdam Wamsley -Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRSTRiku Urholin -Alliance
SECONDEdward wittern -Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRDBernardo Montebello Guerra -CheckMat
THIRDvictor martinez -Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTJared Lynn Dopp -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDBOLDPUREV UNURJARGAL -Mongolian BJJ
THIRDVincent Mario Valenzuela -Alliance
THIRDAlex Moore -Team Lloyd Irvin

Open Class

FIRSTDevon Daniel Delbrugge -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDHunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald -The Avengers
THIRDEdward wittern -Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRDJared Lynn Dopp -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

FIRSTChelsi Ileana Aguayo -Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDLena Haellqvist -Gracie Humaita
THIRDJayme Terra -Institute of Martial Arts - Caio Terra
THIRDCristina Natalia Shepler -Nova União

Feather

FIRSTLaura Anderson -Gracie Barra
SECONDHeather Raftery -Relson Gracie
THIRDLaura Uyeda -Westside MMA
THIRDKate Lynn Marshall -Team Link

Light

FIRSTtaylor leonardi -Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
SECONDMelissa Faith Davis -Brazilian Top Team
THIRDKatherine Marie Heckman Torralbas -Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRDJessica Branco -American Top Team Coconut Creek

Middle

FIRSTMarion Reneau -Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRDBethany Eash -The Avengers

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTNatasha Aileen Quiza -The Avengers

Heavy

FIRSTTara White -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDHana Fisher -Alliance
THIRDJ Canepa -Gracie Humaita
THIRDmichelle trejo -Alliance

Open Class

FIRSTTara White -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDJessica Branco -American Top Team Coconut Creek
THIRDNatasha Aileen Quiza -The Avengers
THIRDHana Fisher -Alliance


BLUE - Master - Male

Light-Feather

FIRSTJose Hermoza -Brazilian Top Team
SECONDAlonzo Campos -Gracie Barra
THIRDJamie Kilstein -Alliance
THIRDHECTOR VASQUEZ -Alliance

Feather

FIRSTanderson franco -Buffalo BJJ Academy
SECONDJose Guzman -Cia Paulista USA
THIRDTravis Guesnon -C-Quence
THIRDYerzhan Bek-Ali -Alliance

Light

FIRSTKevin Martin -Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
SECONDmario jacinto -CheckMat
THIRDJames Rossfeld -Caique Jiu Jitsu LLC
THIRDClifton Teshima -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRSTQuinton Lowe -Cassio Werneck BJJ
SECONDJordan Shepler -Nova União
THIRDVinicius Mykulak -Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
THIRDAndreas Correa -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTFelix Carrada -Alliance
SECONDAdam Nadow -Brazilian Top Team
THIRDDavid Matthews -Peak Performance
THIRDAdam Marburger -Gracie Humaita

Heavy

FIRSTMichael Zuckerman -Gracie Barra
SECONDDaniel Neisingh -Gracie Barra
THIRDPhillip Young -Rigan Machado
THIRDErik Duckworth -Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Super-Heavy

FIRSTRalph Castillo -CheckMat
SECONDjosef de la vega -Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRDmax necochea -Undisputed
THIRDAnthony Debelak -Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTDennis Radnovich -Solis Martial Arts Academy
SECONDTim Buchanan -Team Popovitch
THIRDJeramogi Carree Todd -Cyclone Martial Arts USA
THIRDMatt Hazelton -Brazilian Top Team

Open Class

FIRSTDennis Radnovich -Solis Martial Arts Academy
SECONDTim Buchanan -Team Popovitch
THIRDJose Hermoza -Brazilian Top Team
THIRDMichael Zuckerman -Gracie Barra


BLUE - Master - Female

Light

FIRSTTania Michelle Cinquini -Alliance
SECONDVIKKI MARLOW -Gracie Humaita
THIRDGabriela Muller -Alliance

Open Class

FIRSTVIKKI MARLOW -Gracie Humaita
SECONDGabriela Muller -Alliance


BLUE - Senior 1 - Male

Light-Feather

FIRSTCRAIG LEONG -The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECONDRaymond Massa -Nino Schembri Team
THIRDMarvin Mangahis -Gracie Barra
THIRDSeitaro Nakaoka -Aloisio Silva BJJ

Feather

FIRSTMark Huls -Gracie Humaita
SECONDEnrique Durazo -Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRDJack Notebaert -Relson Gracie
THIRDAnthony Owens Catao -Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

Light

FIRSTcharles idleman -Brazilian Top Team
SECONDRandy Lacy -Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Middle

FIRSTTyler R Hurry -Alliance
SECONDCHRISTIAN DURAN -Peak Performance
THIRDMartin Galinski -Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTKendrick Bailey -McVicker's BJJ
SECONDBrian Linehan -Cia Paulista
THIRDRodrigo Aloise -BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy

FIRSTGregory Allen McDermitt -Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
SECONDBlas Mora -Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRSTEd Solis -Claudio Franca
SECONDJulio Olimpio Melo de Araujo -Brazilian Top Team
THIRDTimothy Varallo -Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTIhsan Wells -Undisputed
SECONDScott Kragh -Dethrone Base Camp Fresno

Open Class

FIRSTTimothy Varallo -Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
SECONDMark Huls -Gracie Humaita
THIRDGregory Allen McDermitt -Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
THIRDCHRISTIAN DURAN -Peak Performance


BLUE - Senior 2 - Male

Rooster

FIRSTJason Eckhardt -Solis Martial Arts Academy
SECONDKevin Aoki -Carlos Carvalho Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Light-Feather

FIRSTSop Mu Huh -Gracie Barra

Feather

FIRSTStasko HARPER -Gracie Barra
SECONDMichael Yun -Gracie Barra
THIRDYen Chou Joe Chen -Nova União

Light

FIRSTNick Gulo -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDgreg tyson -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRSTDavid Mirikitani -Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTKeith Tubin -Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
SECONDAlex Jutis -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDScott Batson -Cyclone Martial Arts USA

Heavy

FIRSTGeorge Arbis -CheckMat
SECONDCraig McBride -American Top Team

Super-Heavy

FIRSTDavid Blau -Nova União
SECONDcesar mata -Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTFrank Bailey -Grappling Unlimited
SECONDRODNEY Edwards -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDRoderick Valerio -Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRSTDavid Blau -Nova União
SECONDSop Mu Huh -Gracie Barra
THIRDDavid Mirikitani -Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
THIRDAlex Jutis -Gracie Elite Team


BLUE - Senior 3 - Male

Feather

FIRSTdavid petelo -United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDMichael Otsuji -Grappling Unlimited

Middle

FIRSTDamon Van Oostendorp -Boran Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDTom Richards -Victory BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTRobert Gleckman -Gracie Barra
SECONDalan fallon -Brazilian Top Team

Heavy

FIRSTdouglas byrd -Coalition 95

Super-Heavy

FIRSTvictor v ventresca -Brasa
SECONDWilliam Johnson -The Avengers

Open Class

FIRSTvictor v ventresca -Brasa
SECONDDamon Van Oostendorp -Boran Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDdouglas byrd -Coalition 95
THIRDWilliam Johnson -The Avengers


PURPLE - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRSTFirdavs Sulaimonov -Toronto BJJ
SECONDFrancis Tejano -Alliance
THIRDAnthony Lopez -10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Light-Feather

FIRSTdarson hemmings -Nova União
SECONDJordan Che Landry -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDGabe Sagman -Toronto BJJ
THIRDHenrique Eiji Prates Itikawa -Gracie Elite Team

Feather

FIRSTFelipe R Liborio Reis -American Top Team Coconut Creek
SECONDDominic Damian -Undisputed
THIRDWindson Ramos da Silva -CheckMat
THIRDRick Slomba -Atos JJ USA

Light

FIRSTmichael liera jr. -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDAlessandro Roman Camargo -Toronto BJJ
THIRDAnthony Leone -Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
THIRDMansher Khera -Alliance

Middle

FIRSTmaximilian bohanan -Gracie Elite Team
SECONDRehan Muttalib -Alliance
THIRDJeffrey Obar -Alliance International
THIRDAlex Reyes -Drysdale BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTJonathan Satava -Alliance
SECONDPatrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio -GF Team
THIRDElioenai de Abreu Campos -Gracie Barra
THIRDNicholas Greene -Gracie Elite Team

Heavy

FIRSTTimothy-Michael Spriggs -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDMike Carbullido -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDJaysen Baxter -Brazilian Top Team
THIRDjose munoz -Drysdale BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRSTGERARD Dany -Gracie Elite Team
SECONDmaitere taihia -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDTamer Eid -Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDMax dos Santos Gimenis -GF Team

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTPekka Soikkeli -Hilti BJJ Turku
SECONDJAIRO SANDOVAL -Fight Sports
THIRDRyan Yamaguchi -Nova União
THIRDmatt garber -Brasa

Open Class

FIRSTAlex Reyes -Drysdale BJJ
SECONDJonathan Satava -Alliance
THIRDmatt garber -Brasa
THIRDGERARD Dany -Gracie Elite Team


PURPLE - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

FIRSTMelissa Biscardi -Toronto BJJ
SECONDCaroline Portugal -Gracie Barra
THIRDKimberly Anderson -Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDasia abad -Gracie Barra

Feather

FIRSTKaren Deisy Antunes Souza -CheckMat
SECONDErin Herle -Alliance
THIRDTasawan Kovitprakornkul -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDPatrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos -CheckMat

Light

FIRSTRainy Whitsitt -Nova União
SECONDSamantha Shine Annexstein -Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRDMargaret Aase -Gracie Humaita
THIRDDanielle Battiato -Alliance

Middle

FIRSTSijara Eubanks -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDAna Carolina Lima -Team Link

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTAshley Easton Proctor -Gracie Barra
SECONDRonda K. Andrews-Rosa -Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Heavy

FIRSTHillary VanOrnum -Team Quest MMA & Fitness

Open Class

FIRSTSijara Eubanks -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDMargaret Aase -Gracie Humaita
THIRDRainy Whitsitt -Nova União
THIRDKaren Deisy Antunes Souza -CheckMat


PURPLE - Master - Male

Light-Feather

FIRSTJames Fallas -Gracie Elite Team
SECONDandre pontes -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDItiel Sharabi -Kitober BJJ
THIRDKory V paredes -Carlson Gracie

Feather

FIRSTChad George -PGK Training Center
SECONDMichael Jason Garcia -Fabio Santos BJJ
THIRDAron Goldsman -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDGustavo Fonseca -Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRSTUday Malhotra -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDRyu Kanno -Paraestra Ikebukuro
THIRDBrian Rafat -Team Lloyd Irvin

Middle

FIRSTLevi Quint Lenon -Brasa
SECONDGerardo Dudamell -American Top Team
THIRDRon Casper -Gracie Humaita
THIRDMichael Jordan Krider -Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTShiloh Roberts -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDWilliam Davis -Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDMichael David Delacy -Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDKris Nielsen -Gracie Humaita

Heavy

FIRSTIrakli Mgeladze -Gracie Barra
SECONDSamuel Joseph Campanella III -Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRDCharles Falcon -CheckMat
THIRDMichael Hisey -Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRSTricardo gonzalez -Babalu's Iron Gym
SECONDJesse Campos -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDSteinar Ruud -Frontline Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTDavid Wade Grayson -Laselva MMA
SECONDCoquil Marere -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDNick Ross -Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRDRawle Shewprashad -Paragon BJJ Academy

Open Class

FIRSTGerardo Dudamell -American Top Team
SECONDNick Ross -Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRDJesse Campos -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDSamuel Joseph Campanella III -Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


PURPLE - Master - Female

Feather

FIRSTGegi Van De Walker -Cia Paulista

Heavy

FIRSTcherine fons -Alliance
SECONDKelly Nakagawa -Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRSTGegi Van De Walker -Cia Paulista
SECONDcherine fons -Alliance
THIRDKelly Nakagawa -Gracie Barra


PURPLE - Senior 1 - Male

Feather

FIRSTNakia L. McCauley -Boston BJJ
SECONDAngel Lopez -Tinguinha BJJ academy

Light

FIRSTFrederick Leavy -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDMichael Van Natta jr -Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRDOscar J Ochoa -Gracie São Paulo
THIRDmarco preciado -Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Middle

FIRSTLeonardo Gonzalez -Valente Jiu Jitsu Academy
SECONDChristian Tesoro -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDWilfredo Javier Garcia Tolentino -World BJJ Association
THIRDGreg Kazmirchuk -Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTAngelo sabadin -Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
SECONDBilly Crafton -Gracie Humaita
THIRDMatthew Waltmon -Peak Performance

Heavy

FIRSTAntoine Evans -Carlson Gracie Team
SECONDMathew Rocca -Gracie Barra
THIRDLee Sherlock -Peak Performance
THIRDGeorge Reffett -Team Lloyd Irvin

Super-Heavy

FIRSTJason Hughes -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDThomas Woods -Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
THIRDJerry Michael Wester -Renato Tavares Association

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTSongura "Kini" Cole -Mestre Wilson
SECONDDavid Allen Bennett -Renato Tavares Association

Open Class

FIRSTLeonardo Gonzalez -Valente Jiu Jitsu Academy
SECONDMathew Rocca -Gracie Barra
THIRDJerry Michael Wester -Renato Tavares Association
THIRDJason Hughes -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


PURPLE - Senior 2 - Male

Feather

FIRSTPat Higa -Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
SECONDChris Howey -Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
THIRDEdward Costales -CheckMat

Light

FIRSTkham ngondara -SAS Team

Middle

FIRSTkenny Johnson -RRA Machado Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDGrant Fraysier -Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRDcharles mcguire (repetido 35037) -American Top Team Coconut Creek
THIRDHarold Kim -Carlson Gracie Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTmichael dunn -Gazze Academy
SECONDRobert Hrcka -Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
THIRDAlphonse Carbonara -Brazilian Top Team

Heavy

FIRSTDan Martin -Cassio Werneck BJJ
SECONDThomas Sperring -Team Quest MMA & Fitness

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTotavio camargo -GF Team

Open Class

FIRSTDan Martin -Cassio Werneck BJJ
SECONDcharles mcguire (repetido 35037) -American Top Team Coconut Creek
THIRDotavio camargo -GF Team


PURPLE - Senior 3 - Male

Middle

FIRSTandrew culbreth -Team Royce Gracie
SECONDJames Richard West -Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTKevin Graham -C-Quence
SECONDRichard Bentley -Nova União

Open Class

FIRSTKevin Graham -C-Quence
SECONDandrew culbreth -Team Royce Gracie


BROWN - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRSTJimmy Santiago -Buffalo BJJ Academy
SECONDKristian R Woodmansee -Drysdale BJJ
THIRDDaniel J Drzymkowski -Brasa

Light-Feather

FIRSTJohn Martinez Kvenbo Munoz Junior -C-Quence
SECONDJoão Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues -CheckMat
THIRDMichael Francis Strangis -Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
THIRDJorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan -Alliance

Feather

FIRSTMichael Harmon -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDSergio Ernesto Hernandez -Undisputed
THIRDVitor Peres Paschoal -Carlson Gracie Clube
THIRDMatthew I. Maldonado -Alliance International

Light

FIRSTGarry Lee Tonon -Gracie Elite Team
SECONDJayson Alexis Patino -American Top Team Coconut Creek
THIRDBrent Alvarez -10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
THIRDVictor de Matos -CheckMat

Middle

FIRSTPaul Andrew Schon -Alliance
SECONDBrian John Morizi -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDVictor Silverio Santos -GF Team
THIRDFrancisco Iturralde -Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTKeenan Kai-James Cornelius -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDJason Kenneth South -Unified Jiu Jitsu
THIRDJason Evangelista Glover -Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego
THIRDMagid Hage IV -Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRSTRoberto Torralbas -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDEliot Andrew Kelly -Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRDStephen Gabriel Martinez -Millennia MMA
THIRDStefano Fernando Correa -Otávio de Almeida

Super-Heavy

FIRSTAbner Soares de Souza -Brazilian Top Team
SECONDBoualem Benaissa -Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTWilbur Ross Leonard -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDDaniel Paul Pollaccia -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDGabriel Lyrio Lucas -CheckMat
THIRDJohn Leslie Hansen -Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Open Class

FIRSTKeenan Kai-James Cornelius -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDWilbur Ross Leonard -Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRDVictor de Matos -CheckMat
THIRDJohn Leslie Hansen -Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


BROWN - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

FIRSTElizabeth Le Tran -Gracie Elite Team
SECONDJessica Pene -CheckMat

Feather

FIRSTMackenzie Lynne Dern -Gracie Humaita
SECONDTatiana Cristina Jardim Mayer Nascimento -Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDChelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner -Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRSTAna Beth Lowry -Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
SECONDCharlene Marie Coats -Raul Castillo BJJ

Open Class

FIRSTTatiana Cristina Jardim Mayer Nascimento -Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDCharlene Marie Coats -Raul Castillo BJJ
THIRDAna Beth Lowry -Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
THIRDElizabeth Le Tran -Gracie Elite Team


BROWN - Master - Male

Light-Feather

FIRSTRonald Stephen Henderson Jr. -Aloisio Silva BJJ
SECONDJanz D Stein -Nova União

Light

FIRSTMichael dela Cruz Lansang -Brazilian Top Team
SECONDChristopher Kenneth L Gutierrez -CheckMat
THIRDGerald Marshall Ebert -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDJimmy Alejandro Jarquin -Gracie Elite Team

Middle

FIRSTBrandon michael Magana -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDRicardo Buarque de Paula -Unified Jiu Jitsu
THIRDAniss El hajjajy -Brazilian Top Team
THIRDTimothy Harlan Blackstone -Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTOmar Sabha -Brazilian Top Team
SECONDAntonio Carlos Moreira Santos -Alliance
THIRDFernando Fonseca Danielewicz -CheckMat

Heavy

FIRSTBriston Keith Lowry -Ace Jiu-jitsu
SECONDRobert Lee Holloway -Gracie Humaita
THIRDDustin Peek -Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego
THIRDChristopher A Gonzales -Gracie Elite Team

Super-Heavy

FIRSTKonstantin N Skachkov -Gracie Elite Team
SECONDDonald Thomas Bailey -O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy
THIRDAnthony A. Carlson -Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTMiguel Charles Altamirano -Cia Paulista USA
SECONDEric Anthony Patt -Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ
THIRDBrian J Fuery -Team Popovitch

Open Class

FIRSTAniss El hajjajy -Brazilian Top Team
SECONDOmar Sabha -Brazilian Top Team
THIRDDonald Thomas Bailey -O.C. Carlson Gracie Academy
THIRDBrandon michael Magana -BJJ Revolution Team


BROWN - Senior 1 - Male

Feather

FIRSTVidiver Figueroa Vazquez -World BJJ Association
SECONDDiego Segura -Carlson Gracie Team
THIRDMatthew F Leto Jr. -Alliance
THIRDTodd Ikeda -Grappling Unlimited

Middle

FIRSTAndrew Sungho Park -CheckMat
SECONDChristian Montes -Brasa
THIRDPaul Anthony Estrada -Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRDRon Hulsey -Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTThomas Joseph Cronin Jr -Carlson Gracie Team
SECONDDavid Sol Leon -Brazilian Top Team
THIRDLeandro L. Massaro -Relson Gracie
THIRDAaron J Cohen -Brasa

Heavy

FIRSTFerrid Kheder -Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRSTRaul Jimenez -Alliance
SECONDBryan Luxembourger -Boran Jiu-Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTGriffith Carl Sombke -Gracie Barra
SECONDMarco Antonio Dib -Brazilian Top Team

Open Class

FIRSTRaul Jimenez -Alliance
SECONDRon Hulsey -Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRDFerrid Kheder -Gracie Barra
THIRDBryan Luxembourger -Boran Jiu-Jitsu


BROWN - Senior 2 - Male

Feather

FIRSTRobert James Romero -Gracie Barra
SECONDCarl Albert Herman -Brazilian Top Team

Light

FIRSTDaryl Jay Fort -Gracie Elite Team
SECONDJose Antonio Rodriguez Jr -Brasa

Middle

FIRSTAntonio Alvarado -Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTBrett Kenneth Collins -Brazilian Top Team
SECONDMarcus Boness -Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRSTChristopher Howe -McVicker's BJJ
SECONDJames Arnold Lawson III -Carvalho Teixeira BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRSTRonnie Wuest Jr. -Team Royce Gracie
SECONDHarlan David Berk -Barum Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDKevin James Gonzalez -CheckMat
THIRDAlex Todorovich -CheckMat

Open Class

FIRSTChristopher Howe -McVicker's BJJ
SECONDKevin James Gonzalez -CheckMat
THIRDDaryl Jay Fort -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDAlex Todorovich -CheckMat


BROWN - Senior 3 - Male

Light

FIRSTAlex Vinicius Aguiar -Barum Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTRichard Lorne Dubois -West Coast BJJ
SECONDMartin Michael Leyko -Next Generation MMA

Heavy

FIRSTClift Roy Hunt -Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class

FIRSTRichard Lorne Dubois -West Coast BJJ
SECONDClift Roy Hunt -Atos Jiu-Jitsu


BLACK - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRSTCaio Terra -Gracie Elite Team
SECONDFabbio Passos de Alencar -Alliance
THIRDLevy Oliveira Saraiva da Silva -ACJJ Team
THIRDRaul Gomes Marcello -Gracie Humaita

Light-Feather

FIRSTHenrique Rezende Costa e Silva -Alliance
SECONDRafael Freitas -Gracie Barra
THIRDLaercio Fernandes -Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDGabriel Afonso dos Santos Moraes -CheckMat

Feather

FIRSTRubens Charles Maciel -Alliance
SECONDJustin S. Rader -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDSamir José Chantre Dahás -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDMayko de Araujo Girotto Borges -CheckMat

Light

FIRSTAugusto Lopes Mendes -Soul Fighters International
SECONDJonathan Torres -Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRDLeandro Pereira do Nascimento -PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRDdustin baradaran akbari -Cassio Werneck BJJ

Middle

FIRSTDe'Alonzio Jerome Jackson -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDClark Gracie -Carley Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy
THIRDVitor Henrique Silva Oliveira -GF Team
THIRDMarcus Vinícius Costa Antelante -Soul Fighters BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTPablo Popovitch -The Avengers
SECONDRômulo Claudio Barral -Gracie Barra
THIRDEzra Zendt Lenon -American Top Team
THIRDFilipe Meirelles Bobrick -Alliance

Heavy

FIRSTRoberto Camargo de Alencar -Gracie Barra
SECONDRafael Lovato Jr. -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDDiego da Silveira Herzog -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDNivaldo de Oliveira Lima -CheckMat

Super-Heavy

FIRSTAlexandre Couceiro Ribeiro -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDJoão Francisco de Moraes Assis -CheckMat
THIRDPaulo Tarcisio Pessoa Jardim -CheckMat
THIRDBernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria -Alliance

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTRoberto de Abreu Filho -The Avengers
SECONDGustavo Dias Elias -Gracie Humaita
THIRDLeonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDLuiz Pedro Ribeiro -Team Quest MMA & Fitness

Open Class

FIRSTAlexandre Couceiro Ribeiro -Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDLeandro Pereira do Nascimento -PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRDBernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria -Alliance
THIRDAntonio Carlos Alexandre Peinado -Alliance


BLACK - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

FIRSTSofia Rosa Amarante -The Avengers
SECONDOceane Marie Kathleen Talvard -Attica
THIRDNyjah Easton -Team Lloyd Irvin

Feather

FIRSTAna Carolina Merlo Vidal Lebre -Gracie Humaita
SECONDSayaka Shioda -AACC
THIRDJennifer A Petrina -Alliance

Light

FIRSTBeatriz de Oliveira Mesquita -Gracie Humaita
SECONDThaysa H. Ramos da Silva -The Avengers
THIRDCynthia Dyann Hales -Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRSTLuiza Monteiro Moura da Costa -PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECONDPenny Thomas -Gracie Humaita

Medium-Heavy


Heavy

FIRSTFernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio -Striker JJ / Góes
SECONDTammy M Griego -Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRSTTammy M Griego -Gracie Barra
SECONDBeatriz de Oliveira Mesquita -Gracie Humaita
THIRDLuiza Monteiro Moura da Costa -PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRDMichelle Zonato Nicolini -CheckMat


BLACK - Master - Male

Light-Feather

FIRSTMilton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDLuis Pantoja -Yamasaki Academy

Feather

FIRSTCarlos Vieira Holanda -CheckMat
SECONDMario Sergio Yokoyama -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDSandro Ribeiro Santiago -Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz
THIRDTomas Andrew Barlow -Gracie Barra

Light

FIRSTMarcos Alejandro Pagliere Torregrosa -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDZachary Clint Lenon -American Top Team
THIRDThiago de Oliveira Dutra -Striker JJ / Góes
THIRDDaniel Wanderley -Carlson Gracie Team

Middle

FIRSTRaphael Luiz Afonso Chaves -CheckMat
SECONDJonatas Novaes do Nascimento -Brasa
THIRDBradford S Sandoval -Cassio Werneck BJJ
THIRDJason Hayes -Team Lloyd Irvin

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTFelipe Ribeiro Souza Fogolin -Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECONDRaymond Wallace Elbe -Brazilian Top Team
THIRDLeopoldo Serão Neto -Serao Mixed Martial Arts
THIRDPaul Sizemore -Gracie Humaita

Heavy

FIRSTRicardo Bastos Cruz -Nova União
SECONDSergio Santos da Costa Filho -Osvaldo Alves
THIRDAndré MC Laughlin Glodzinski -Cia Paulista USA
THIRDPedro Manuel Morgado Rodrigues -Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRSTBruno Bastos Cruz -Nova União
SECONDAlexandre Silva Pinheiro da Costa -Gracie Barra
THIRDAnthony G. Galeano -Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
THIRDAdem Redzovic -Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTRodrigo Leite de Medeiros -Brasa
SECONDFabiano Lima Monteiro da Silva -American Top Team Temecula
THIRDRicardo Alexandre Testai Maia -Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class

FIRSTBruno Bastos Cruz -Nova União
SECONDRicardo Bastos Cruz -Nova União
THIRDBradford S Sandoval -Cassio Werneck BJJ
THIRDCarlos Vieira Holanda -CheckMat


BLACK - Senior 1 - Male

Light-Feather

FIRSTDaniel V. Alvarez Jr. -Nova União
SECONDKyle Yoshiichi Takao -Leandro Nyza Jiu Jitsu
THIRDMarcus Adriano S. de Oliveira -Gracie Barra

Feather

FIRSTFrank Anthony Currieri -Drysdale BJJ
SECONDVinicius Sobrino Gahyva -Associação Oriente
THIRDFlavio Ralf Meier -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDNoah Douglas Booth -Leo Dalla BJJ

Light

FIRSTPablo Angel Castro, III -Brasa
SECONDCleber Luciano Costa -Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRDGuilherme Augusto Pontes Arashiro -Gracie Barra
THIRDJackson McVicker -McVicker's BJJ

Middle

FIRSTCássio Rios Werneck -Cassio Werneck BJJ
SECONDAlberto Crane -Gracie Barra
THIRDChristian Bello -Gracie Barra
THIRDJohn D Carlquist -Unified Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTFrancisco Soares Costa Junior -American Top Team
SECONDRodrigo Clark -Gracie Barra
THIRDElizandro Leite Beda -CheckMat
THIRDFábio Alexandre Correa Novaes -Carlson Gracie Clube

Heavy

FIRSTWalter Fontes Vital Jr -Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDFlavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva -Brazilian Top Team
THIRDLeandro D Valdes -Brasa
THIRDJarrod Micheal Clontz -Solis Martial Arts Academy

Super-Heavy

FIRSTLloyd Irvin -Team Lloyd Irvin
SECONDMark David Zuber -Nova União
THIRDPaul Halme -Peak Performance

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTFabiano Andre Scherner -Team Quest MMA & Fitness
SECONDDon Francis Richard -Caique Jiu-JItsu
THIRDFilippo Stabile -Stabile Team

Open Class

FIRSTFabiano Andre Scherner -Team Quest MMA & Fitness
SECONDDon Francis Richard -Caique Jiu-JItsu
THIRDPaul Halme -Peak Performance
THIRDElizandro Leite Beda -CheckMat


BLACK - Senior 2 - Male

Light

FIRSTTroy Allen Acker -Carlson Gracie
SECONDJu Pyo Hong -Gracie Barra
THIRDFranklin Patrick Quenga -Brazilian Top Team

Middle

FIRSTChristopher Lee Lovato -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDTom D. Knox -Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRDJeffrey A Suskin -Gracie Elite Team
THIRDFrank Ronald Stanley -Fabio Santos BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTBrandon Gene Michael Hetzler -Alliance

Heavy

FIRSTRicardo Miller Ribeiro -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDPaul Harold Ano -Nova União

Super-Heavy

FIRSTDarnell Dontrell Devon Davis -Primal Training Center
SECONDRhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior -Nova União

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTAdam Vincent Ryan -Dynamic Mixed Martial Arts

Open Class

FIRSTAdam Vincent Ryan -Dynamic Mixed Martial Arts
SECONDTroy Allen Acker -Carlson Gracie


BLACK - Senior 3 - Male

Light

FIRSTMichio Grubbs -Combat Base
SECONDDavid Joseph Chilcote -Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Middle

FIRSTMark Anthony Hopkins -Gracie Humaita
SECONDItabora Ferreira -Alliance

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTJohn Bertus Kennedy -Samuel Puccio BJJ

Open Class

FIRSTJohn Bertus Kennedy -Samuel Puccio BJJ
SECONDMark Anthony Hopkins -Gracie Humaita
THIRDDavid Joseph Chilcote -Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRDMichio Grubbs -Combat Base

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive