31 January 2013

IBJJF European Open Results - 2013

The stands were packed for this year's European Open in Lisbon, Portugal. Jiu Jitsu competitors from all over the world came out to watch some of the top competitors step on the mat. Below are the 2013 IBJJF Euro Open results, with up and coming future black belt champions from many different gyms. Still, Alliance took the lead for Male Adult wins, second for Female Adult, and second for Master and Senior. Gracie Barra took an impressive leap with Juvenile Jiu Jitsu competitors, and placed third for Adult Male competitors.

See below for a complete list of the tournament results:





Academy Results


Adult Male:
1 - Alliance - 114
2 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 71
3 - Gracie Barra - 64

Adult Female:
1 - CheckMat - 71
2 - Alliance - 68
3 - Gracie Barra - 44

Juvenile:
1 - Gracie Barra - 27
2 - Frontline Academy - 16
3 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 15

Master and Senior:
1 - Gracie Barra - 245
2 - Alliance - 156
3 - CheckMat - 131

Novice:
1 - Gracie Barra - 42
2 - Nova União - 31
3 - CheckMat - 30


Athletes results by Category


WHITE - Juvenile 1 - Male
Feather

FIRST Abdulrahman Waleed Abdulla Mohamed Altamimi - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
SECOND Nadav Mandil - MMA Israel BJJ

Light


Medium-Heavy

FIRST Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
SECOND Gabriel Fangerau - Gracie Barra
THIRD Matheus Santos Moraes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Felipe De Sa Pantaleao Pagliusi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team



WHITE - Juvenile 2 - Male
Feather

FIRST Dorel Troitsa - MMA Israel BJJ
SECOND Erick Nicold Cueto Vasquez - Association Aranha

Middle

FIRST Alejandro Ruiz Dominguez - Gracie Barra
SECOND Ruslan Khayrullin - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Ivan Vlad Bogdan - Absoluto BJJ

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Carlos Alberto Correia Nóbrega - Nova Geração Madeira
SECOND Eric Jasper Bergmann - Gracie Barra



WHITE - Adult - Male
Rooster

FIRST Aslan Abdoulaev - MB Academy
SECOND Joel Pereira Lavrador - Academy Caveirinha
THIRD Carlos Ruiz - Alliance
THIRD Andrea Rassu - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Light-Feather

FIRST Felix Skamletz - Carlson Gracie
SECOND pietro rizzi - Jiu Jitsu Factor
THIRD Luís Paulo Pereira de Sousa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Dean Begg - Rick Young BJJ Academy

Feather

FIRST Asmus Graumann Moser - BJJ Globetrotters
SECOND Saygidgusen Arslanaliyev - Corvos
THIRD Alexandre Da silva - Nova União
THIRD Esteban Tomas Vidal - De La Riva International

Light

FIRST MARC GOMEZ SARIOL - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jonathan Ventocilla Chavez - Association Aranha
THIRD Baptiste Donzé - Gracie Barra
THIRD Máté Erdos - Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST BRITTO Vincent - Academie Pythagore
SECOND Allan Gunnar Nielsen - BJJ Globetrotters
THIRD Bruno Rudolfi - Alliance
THIRD Wilson de Jesus das Neves - United BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro - United BJJ
SECOND Tilo Riemann - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International
THIRD KAROL Zdanuk - Gracie Barra
THIRD Youssefzai Ahmed - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Heavy

FIRST Dean Barry - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
SECOND Jakub Dlugosz - Atos JJ International
THIRD Nicolai Kirkeby - CheckMat
THIRD Jason Steffens - Frota Team Nogueira

Super-Heavy

FIRST Alic Dzevad - Gracie Barra
SECOND Nils Wachsmuth - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Marco Da Silva Resende - Nova União
THIRD Alexander Fedotov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Yanik Kumbaski - CheckMat
SECOND Seif-Eddine Houmine - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Marko Škugor - Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Aleksandar Jovanovski - Carlos Maia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy



WHITE - Adult - Female
Light-Feather

FIRST laetitia boes - United BJJ
SECOND Brenda Fernandez - Gracie Barcelona
THIRD Cristina Catalfamo - League Jiu-Jitsu Italy
THIRD Luna Barea - Roger Gracie Academy

Feather

FIRST sirlei costa - Nova União
SECOND Rüya Tastan - Werdum Combat Team Spain
THIRD Jolie Boyle - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Andreia Presa Ferreira João - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Light

FIRST Margherita Montes - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Nicholle Stoller - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Charlotte Guarino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Middle

FIRST Clara DUFAU - Gracie Barra International
SECOND Esther Caecilie Lock-Hansen - CheckMat
THIRD Charlotte Saes - Gracie Barra
THIRD Katalin Rapcsányi - Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Véronique Theunis - Brasa
SECOND Ismay Gossen - Barbosa Team Agua
THIRD Angela Kröpfl - Pound for Pound
THIRD Julia Mæle - Akxe BJJ Norway

Heavy

FIRST Kasia Jagusiak - Roger Gracie London
SECOND Viviane Isabel Nascimento - CheckMat
THIRD Stine Bojer Kristensen - CheckMat
THIRD Zita Vedelek - 2 Brothers BFC



WHITE - Master - Male
Light-Feather

FIRST José Carlos Marques da Cunha - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
SECOND pedro ezequiel - Draculino Team Marbella

Feather

FIRST Victor Cortes - Association Aranha
SECOND Sebastian Oberreit - Alliance
THIRD Ofer Mazor - MMA Israel BJJ
THIRD Alexander Leonhard Zach - Pound for Pound

Light

FIRST Raul Jose Carrasco Gaita - De La Riva International
SECOND GIOVANNI MANCINI - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
THIRD guillaume marotta - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Henry Grever - Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST Raphaël Trudu - Nova União
SECOND CHASSEUR-DANIEL NICOLAS - Association Aranha
THIRD enrico loatelli - Nova União
THIRD Tolegen Kumarov - Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Cleiton Pedro Damasceno - PS Phoenix BJJ International
SECOND GEDEMINAS BARCAUSKAS - CheckMat
THIRD Caner Uzuner - Brasa
THIRD Sam Francano - Icon Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST ioannis lanaras - Gracie Barra
SECOND michele simone - Milanimal
THIRD Fabio Campisi - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Pedro Alexandre Tomás Luiz - Gracie Lisboa

Super-Heavy

FIRST Gauthier Bertout - United BJJ
SECOND Vadim Derevtsov - Alliance
THIRD Radu Stefan Teodorescu - Behring Romania
THIRD Samuel Richard - Association Aranha

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Kristian Bjerre-Nielsen - BJJ Globetrotters
SECOND ROBERT TOMA - Behring Romania
THIRD Wagner Feliciano da Costa - Art Livre
THIRD Maciej Merkur - Atos JJ International



WHITE - Senior 1 - Male
Light-Feather

FIRST António Renato Marques Ferreira - Nova União
SECOND michael killian deady - Gold Team Fighters
THIRD Nuno Tavares - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD George Prounjos - Carlson Gracie Team

Feather

FIRST SONIE Franck - Academie Pythagore
SECOND Gokhan CAN - GF Team
THIRD CHRISTOS ALAFAKIS - Gracie Barra
THIRD Javier Sanabria Moya - Roger Gracie Academy

Light

FIRST Yun Gleb - Krstian Cestaro Russian Team
SECOND Jorge de Azevedo - Brasa
THIRD Pedro Miguel Freire Fernandes - United BJJ
THIRD philippe deoliveira - Fabricio Werdum JJ

Middle

FIRST veselin angelov - De La Riva International
SECOND Orlando Lazaro Rodriquez Alonso - Team Gil Catarino
THIRD Torben Sander - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD David Tonn - Nova União

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Kai Butzkies-Schiemann - Ground Fighters
THIRD YVES MAIRE - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Wojciech Szczebak - Atos JJ International

Heavy

FIRST Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Pound for Pound
SECOND Vicente Lozano Rasco - Royce Gracie Portugal
THIRD sergio arriero entrena - Team Gil Catarino
THIRD ALI EVREN OZSOY - CheckMat

Super-Heavy

FIRST Ertan Akdogan - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND marco montori - Budo Clan
THIRD Panagiotis Simitzis - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Szilard Poloka - 2 Brothers BFC

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Artur Gwózdz - Atos JJ International
SECOND Andres Sanchez Garcia - Association Aranha
THIRD Andrii Butryk - Gracie Barra
THIRD Tamás Szatmári - Gracie Barra



BLUE - Juvenile 1 - Male
Feather

FIRST Ellison Niall Tipton - Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Gracie Barra
SECOND Léon Taffa Loic Larman - Academie Pythagore
THIRD Simen Dennis Andersen - Frontline Academy
THIRD Ellis Edward Baggott - Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRST Helcio Rafael S. de Lima Pinheiro - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Colin Schumann - Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRST Ben Ali Kamal - Asean BJJF

Open Class

FIRST João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Gracie Barra
SECOND Ben Ali Kamal - Asean BJJF
THIRD Colin Schumann - Gracie Barra
THIRD Helcio Rafael S. de Lima Pinheiro - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu



BLUE - Juvenile 2 - Male
Feather

FIRST Mack Promanee - BJJ Globetrotters
SECOND Alexander Rio Farstadvoll - Frontline Academy
THIRD Stefan Zurkic - Nova União
THIRD Eric Ramos Granados - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Light

FIRST Taylor Pearman - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Micheu Lopes Pereira dos Santos - CheckMat
THIRD Leonardo Guilherme Heib - United BJJ

Middle

FIRST James Thomas William Gallagher - SBG International (SBGI)
SECOND Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
THIRD Alexander Baffoun - CheckMat
THIRD Jim William Hagström - Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Lucas Machado de Oliveira - Alliance
SECOND Oliver David Falkingham - Gracie Barra
THIRD Luc Atlantis Dober - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Heavy

FIRST Richard Azevedo de Almeida Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
SECOND Matthijs Pegacho Rietkerk - Royce Gracie Portugal
THIRD David Azevedo de Almeida Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Super-Heavy

FIRST Fabijan Sarcevic - Rio Grappling Club Europe

Open Class

FIRST Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
SECOND Richard Azevedo de Almeida Ferreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Alexander Baffoun - CheckMat
THIRD Oliver David Falkingham - Gracie Barra



BLUE - Juvenile 2 - Female
Feather

FIRST Alison Cesar - Gracie Reunion

Heavy

FIRST Eva Fincati - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Open Class

FIRST Eva Fincati - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team



BLUE - Adult - Male
Rooster

FIRST Mehdi Allaoui - MB Academy
SECOND Vincent Devynck - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Sten Carlet - Renzo Gracie
THIRD Matteo Cazzola - Cia Paulista - International

Light-Feather

FIRST Hiago Gama Sousa - Alliance
SECOND Jack Young - Alliance
THIRD Mihai Handrea - Absoluto BJJ
THIRD Gabriel Alves Figueiró - Gracie Barra International

Feather

FIRST Lee Renaut - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Oliver Lovell - Gracie Barra International
THIRD Zaynutdin Zaynukov - Alliance Strela
THIRD Olivier Del Fabbro - Nova União

Light

FIRST max Lindblad - Alliance JJ
SECOND Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - Nova União
THIRD Pedro Alves Douteiro Cranfield Ramalho - Nova União
THIRD Alexandre Pedro De Sousa Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Middle

FIRST Gerard Labinski - Gracie Barra
SECOND Joseph Justin Ruggiero - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Jaakko Vilander - Alliance USA
THIRD Walter Faustino - Z1 Angola

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Joseph Robert Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Jair Raphael Antonio Lucas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
THIRD Peter Lobeck - Gracie Barra BJJ
THIRD Adolfo Correia - Z1 Angola

Heavy

FIRST Ilmari Leppänen - Hilti BJJ Tampere
SECOND Malte Meinken - Akxe BJJ
THIRD Stanislav Varshavskiy - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
THIRD Wissam Suliman - BJJ School UK

Super-Heavy

FIRST Viacheslav Ilin - Krstian Cestaro Russian Team
SECOND KHASAN BETELGERIEV - Alliance
THIRD Tommy Turunen - Alliance
THIRD Emir Santic - Frontline Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Alfonso Joel Washington Jr - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Muslim Patsarigov - Akxe BJJ Norway
THIRD Luciano Calabrese - Werdum Combat Team Spain
THIRD Gary George Clark - Team Lagarto

Open Class

FIRST Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - Nova União
SECOND KHASAN BETELGERIEV - Alliance
THIRD Joseph Robert Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Alfonso Joel Washington Jr - Team Lloyd Irvin



BLUE - Adult - Female
Light-Feather

FIRST Emilia Tuukkanen - Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Sarah Abdessalem - Nova União
THIRD Iman Darabi - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
THIRD COLLIN NANCY - CheckMat Gokudo

Feather

FIRST MARIA SHKVARUNETS - Alliance
SECOND AMAL AMJAHID - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Yolanda Navalón Vera - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Milla Hirvonen - Alliance

Light

FIRST veronica pe' - Batatinha Team Italia
SECOND Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Zafeiria Panagiotarakou - Alliance International
THIRD Jeanette Christin Malvik - Frontline Academy

Middle

FIRST Mille Pedersen - CheckMat
SECOND Jesmine Siheme Latrach - Barbosa Team Agua
THIRD Renata Marinho Moreira - Alliance
THIRD Nanna Saadi - Hilti BJJ Turku

Medium-Heavy

FIRST tereza cordeiro de souza - Gracie Barra
SECOND Kathrine von Tangen - Frontline Academy
THIRD Inkeri Lehmusoksa - Alliance
THIRD Ira Treske - CheckMat

Heavy

FIRST Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling - CheckMat
SECOND Elena Zenkevich - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
THIRD Fernanda Rodrigues dos Santos - Nova União
THIRD Renata Urbanaite - Carlson Gracie Team

Open Class

FIRST Hanna Klara Benedikte Tibbling - CheckMat
SECOND Mille Pedersen - CheckMat
THIRD Elena Zenkevich - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
THIRD Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin



BLUE - Master - Male
Light-Feather

FIRST Romain Denizart - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
SECOND ONNIS ZAFRANE - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD aubry jerome - CheckMat
THIRD Simone Auricchio - League Jiu-Jitsu Italy

Feather

FIRST Carlos Yonex Rosales Leal - Team Gil Catarino
SECOND davy chaddi - Werdum Combat Team Spain
THIRD taj mohamed - Cercle Tissier
THIRD Andreas Littich - Akxe BJJ

Light

FIRST Doramas Jiménez Santana - Team Gil Catarino
SECOND Antonio Materazzi - Gracie Barra International
THIRD Edinson Cassiani Garcia - Atos JJ International
THIRD Miguel Gonzalez - Alliance

Middle

FIRST Luigi D'Antonio - Cyclone
SECOND JOSE MANUEL GARCIA ALONSO - Alliance
THIRD ion pinzaru - Absoluto BJJ
THIRD Florin Vintila - Mauro Chueng Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST danielz jet - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Andre Piolho Rodrigues Lopes - Atos JJ International
THIRD Florian Roesemann - Alliance
THIRD Francesc Xavier Jurado Segui - De La Riva International

Heavy

FIRST SAID BENADDOU - Fight Sports International
SECOND Zine Rachidi - CheckMat International
THIRD Giuseppe Melidona - Milanimal
THIRD Seppo Elias Niemi - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Super-Heavy

FIRST João Manuel de Freitas Castro - Nova União
SECOND Anzor Kutsukov - Werdum Combat Team Spain
THIRD Ralfa Jonny dos Santos - Gracie Barra
THIRD Robert Graham - Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Nick Barnø - CheckMat
SECOND João Filipe Neto Mimoso - Gracie Barra
THIRD Manuel João de Magalhães Carreira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Piotr Bialek - Gold Team Fighters

Open Class

FIRST João Manuel de Freitas Castro - Nova União
SECOND Ralfa Jonny dos Santos - Gracie Barra
THIRD Luigi D'Antonio - Cyclone
THIRD Nick Barnø - CheckMat



BLUE - Master - Female
Light-Feather

FIRST Varaporn Poorisrisak - BJJ Globetrotters
SECOND Arantza Pérez - Association Aranha
THIRD dartois emmanuelle - Gracie Barra
THIRD Valentina Bonini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Feather

FIRST Milena Hammer Rocha - Nova União
SECOND Zein Rasheed - The Source MMA Team
THIRD Danella Eliasov - Will/Machado
THIRD Pat Brodie - Gold Team Fighters

Light

FIRST Brechje Jacobs - Gracie Barra
SECOND Rita Tana - Gracie Barra
THIRD Ruba Sayegh - The Source MMA Team

Middle

FIRST Anke Mueller - BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.
SECOND Sabrina da Encarnação Lopes Gonçalves - Royce Gracie Portugal

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Cristina Cervelli - Alliance

Open Class

FIRST Cristina Cervelli - Alliance
SECOND Anke Mueller - BJJ Team Marshmallow/Akita-Inu Do e.V.
THIRD Brechje Jacobs - Gracie Barra
THIRD Rita Tana - Gracie Barra



BLUE - Senior 1 - Male
Light-Feather

FIRST Daniel Colio Gomez - De La Riva International
SECOND chrisostomos panagiotidis - Gracie Barra
THIRD Carlo Romeo Andretta - CheckMat
THIRD Fabien Ducournau - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Feather

FIRST karim keddad - Gracie Barra
SECOND Peter Doyle - BJJ Revolution Team - International
THIRD david saavedra yuste - Team Gil Catarino
THIRD FRANCISCO JOSÉ MONTES MARTÍNEZ - Team Gil Catarino

Light

FIRST Francisco Tejada Mellado - Association Aranha
SECOND kiluangi wolf - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Balazs Nagy - Gracie Barra
THIRD rafael sequera formoso - Team Gil Catarino

Middle

FIRST jamie horsman - Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND karim oucheikh - Fabricio Werdum JJ
THIRD José Alberto Machado Lima - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD ONGENA JEROME - Blackout Academy

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Franck PESTAT - De La Riva International
SECOND toby marroquin - Alliance JiuJitsu San Francisco
THIRD MARC ALUNNO - Werdum Combat Team Spain
THIRD Elvis Ribeiro de Carvalho - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Heavy

FIRST Evgen Chechuga - Gracie Barra
SECOND Gianluca Palombi - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
THIRD Edward Bradman Cuffy - Gracie Barra
THIRD Jeremy Otten - Gracie Barra International

Super-Heavy

FIRST Martijn Robin Gademan - Jiu Jitsu Factory
SECOND Nuno Castanheira Martins - Royce Gracie Portugal
THIRD christopher duncan-smith - CheckMat
THIRD Cristiano MENDES - PS Phoenix BJJ International

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Mukhin Artem - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND CERNAT FLORIN - Behring Romania
THIRD Mika Sonntag - Alliance
THIRD Hasan Yigit - Corvos

Open Class

FIRST Martijn Robin Gademan - Jiu Jitsu Factory
SECOND MARC ALUNNO - Werdum Combat Team Spain
THIRD Edward Bradman Cuffy - Gracie Barra
THIRD Mukhin Artem - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu



BLUE - Senior 2 - Male
Light-Feather

FIRST Cristinel Tilvar - Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND jose varela - Nova União
THIRD romain bernard - MB Academy
THIRD Giuseppe petaroscia - Gracie Barra

Feather

FIRST Trevor Birmingham - De Souza Dojo
SECOND Derek Arculli - Alliance
THIRD Eric Alberi - MB Academy
THIRD Giacomo Landi - Association Aranha

Light

FIRST Jose Antonio Martín Navarro - De La Riva International
SECOND kareem nour - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Gregory Selo - Gracie Barra
THIRD Adam Kowalczyk - Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST juan alberto reyes rodriguez - De La Riva International
SECOND Oliver te Wiel - Alliance
THIRD Florian Koehlen - WING BJJ
THIRD Darren Falkingham - Gracie Barra International

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Leo Noordergraaf - Jiu Jitsu Factory
SECOND Apostolos kiriakos - Gracie Barra
THIRD Nick Coutts - Gracie Barra
THIRD Roman Bohacek - Jungle BJJ

Heavy

FIRST Malek Hariri - The Source MMA Team
SECOND Marcin Fidecki - Brasa
THIRD matt bell - Gracie Barra
THIRD FRANCO SAVERIO SAVERIO ALLIATA - Cyclone

Super-Heavy

FIRST Stephane BOUTELOUP - De La Riva International
SECOND Egidijus Markevicius - Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Andrew Reeves - Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Slawomir Maslanka - The Harris Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST semih isik - CheckMat
SECOND akos bela mihalyfi - Gracie Barra
THIRD THRASYVOULOS LADOPOULOS - Renzo Gracie International
THIRD MEDJBEUR BOUABDALLAH - Association Aranha

Open Class

FIRST Giacomo Landi - Association Aranha
SECOND Egidijus Markevicius - Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Marcin Fidecki - Brasa
THIRD Andrew Reeves - Roger Gracie Academy



BLUE - Senior 3 - Male
Feather

FIRST Mirco Zara - Gracie Barcelona

Light

FIRST BAURZHAN UROSAEV - Alliance
SECOND Janusz Rzeznik - Brasa
THIRD James Donnelly - SBG International (SBGI)
THIRD ALBERTO EIBENSTEIN - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Middle

FIRST Ignacio Prendes Espinosa - Alliance International
SECOND Leonardo Di Luzio - Milanimal
THIRD Osman Catirli - CheckMat
THIRD Ranieri Victor - Cercle Tissier

Medium-Heavy

FIRST robert brennan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
SECOND david mannering - Mario Sukata International
THIRD Christos chatziioannou - Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRST Juan Francisco Cabellero Rocha - Team Gil Catarino
SECOND Didi Farid - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Frank Zancanaro - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST NIKOLAY KOSINOV - Alliance
SECOND István Fejes - Gracie Barra
THIRD Jonathan Hinkin - Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST NIKOLAY KOSINOV - Alliance
SECOND robert brennan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
THIRD ALBERTO EIBENSTEIN - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
THIRD Juan Francisco Cabellero Rocha - Team Gil Catarino



BLUE - Senior 4 - Male
Light

FIRST Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
SECOND Mike Coburn - Carlson Gracie Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Jacek Wierzbicki - Brasa
SECOND José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça - Gracie Barra International
THIRD Gordon Rollason - Gracie Barra
THIRD José Borges - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Open Class

FIRST Jacek Wierzbicki - Brasa
SECOND José Carlos Andrade Zuzarte de Mendonça - Gracie Barra International
THIRD José Borges - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Mike Coburn - Carlson Gracie Team



BLUE - Senior 5 - Male
Light

FIRST João Luís de Moraes Rocha - Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Lars Bo Roskær - BJJ Globetrotters
SECOND Donald Copeman - Drysdale Jiu Jitsu Canada

Open Class

FIRST Lars Bo Roskær - BJJ Globetrotters
SECOND Donald Copeman - Drysdale Jiu Jitsu Canada



PURPLE - Adult - Male
Rooster

FIRST Huendel Dinelly osaki - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Rabert Jean Gabriel Frédéric - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD dave herrera - Andre Maneco BJJ
THIRD Fabio Barros - United BJJ

Light-Feather

FIRST Ostap Manastyrski - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
SECOND Amir Albazi - CheckMat
THIRD Mani Tavanaei - Alliance
THIRD Aleksi Toivonen - Roger Gracie Academy

Feather

FIRST Isaac Doederlein - Alliance
SECOND hart franck - Academie Pythagore
THIRD SEHMI MOKDAD - Cercle Tissier
THIRD joel burgess - Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Light

FIRST Marcio Andre Costa Barbosa Jr. - Nova União
SECOND Matheus Guilherme da Costa - Gracie Humaita
THIRD Valentin Rossi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Alessandro Roman Camargo - Toronto BJJ

Middle

FIRST Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
SECOND Franklin Camacho - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Uros Domanovic - Zerjal Team
THIRD Thomas Buschkamp - Team Carvalho

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Carl Johan Andreas Gustafsson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
SECOND joseph karim - Frontline Academy
THIRD Harri Paakkola - Alliance
THIRD Adam Wardzinski - The Harris Academy

Heavy

FIRST Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Hannu Karjalainen - Alliance
THIRD Jesse Urholin - Alliance
THIRD Bruno Ivan Tomasetti - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST samir krvavac - Gracie Barra
SECOND Teemu Aittamaa - Cia Paulista
THIRD Danny Feliz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Janos Csampar - Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Pedro Henrique de Souza Moura - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
SECOND György Bence - Gracie Barra International
THIRD Evangelos Moumtzis - Gracie Barra Europe
THIRD Ruben Araújo Fonseca - Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
THIRD joseph karim - Frontline Academy
THIRD Alessandro Roman Camargo - Toronto BJJ



PURPLE - Adult - Female
Light-Feather

FIRST Vanessa English - Gracie Barra
SECOND Natalia Carriello - Gracie Barra
THIRD Elisabeth Daniela Olbert - Akxe BJJ
THIRD Outi Järvilehto - Brasa

Feather

FIRST Laura Hondorp - Gracie Barra International
SECOND Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin - Dynamix Fighting Sports
THIRD Elsa Sery-Dromart - Gracie Barra
THIRD Rebecca Hill - Gracie Barra

Light

FIRST Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance
SECOND Patricia Kazimierczak - Alliance
THIRD Marjolein Groenen - Gracie Barra
THIRD Leoni Munslow - Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Middle

FIRST Anna Polok - Gracie Barra
SECOND Hanna Hirvonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla
THIRD Ida Fløisvik - Akxe BJJ Norway
THIRD Luana Galo Oliveira - Mauro Chueng Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Morena Cuba - Association Aranha
SECOND Diana Kajic - Dynamix Fighting Sports

Heavy

FIRST Arizona Brodie - Gold Team Fighters
SECOND Victoria Larsson - CheckMat

Open Class

FIRST Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance
SECOND Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin - Dynamix Fighting Sports
THIRD Anna Polok - Gracie Barra
THIRD Victoria Larsson - CheckMat



PURPLE - Master - Male
Light-Feather

FIRST Ryan Smyth - Alliance
SECOND Yuri Fedeli - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
THIRD Mario Henrique Perez Duarte Zarate - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD António Anderson Santos Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu

Feather

FIRST BLAS HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND JAVIER POVEDANO - Association Aranha
THIRD bartolo giaconia - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
THIRD LUKASZ LATKA - Brasa

Light

FIRST Mattias Hedblom - Akademi Nord
SECOND alessandro savajo eto - Over Limit BJJ
THIRD Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins - United BJJ
THIRD Esmerlannio Marias Vianna Neto - Agnaldo Goes

Middle

FIRST Tommi Hovi - Alliance
SECOND Christian Dellevag - Akademi Nord
THIRD Markus Schmidt - Alliance International
THIRD Anthony RICCO - De La Riva International

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Carlos Costa Santos - Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Stefan Rüegg - Frota Team Nogueira
THIRD Asao Everton Ramos - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
THIRD Bartlomiej Rozmiarek - BJJ Scotland

Heavy

FIRST KAZUMASA SAKAKIBARA - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Imre Horváth - Gracie Barra
THIRD Alejando Ferreira - Nova União
THIRD Julien DUPLESSIS - Association Aranha

Super-Heavy

FIRST Wojciech Klimkiewicz - Rick Young BJJ Academy
SECOND Luis Ricardo N. M. F. Leite - Nova União
THIRD Luciano Araujo Suzarte - Brasa
THIRD Marcin Dominik Gorzelak - Drysdale Jiu Jitsu - Poland

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Pablo Raj - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
SECOND Ygor Cappai - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Mauro Pires - Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira
THIRD Baris Dokur - GF Team

Open Class

FIRST Carlos Costa Santos - Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Tommi Hovi - Alliance
THIRD Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins - United BJJ
THIRD Luis Ricardo N. M. F. Leite - Nova União



PURPLE - Master - Female
Light-Feather

FIRST Pippa Granger - CheckMat
SECOND Christina winograd - Gracie Humaita

Feather

FIRST vania mazzero - CheckMat

Light

FIRST Hanna Sillén - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Ana Yagües - Ground Fighters
THIRD Cristiane Makiyama - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Caterina (Katia) Liguori - Batatinha Team Italia

Middle

FIRST Anne Francoise Toupet - Barbosa Team Agua
SECOND Sarah Ann Merriner - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Daniela Fölsl - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Danielle Ackerman - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Marisa Barros de Araujo - Strong Fighters Team

Heavy

FIRST cherine fons - Alliance
SECOND Maaike Nijssen-Verhoeven - Renzo Gracie

Open Class

FIRST cherine fons - Alliance
SECOND Ana Yagües - Ground Fighters
THIRD vania mazzero - CheckMat
THIRD Maaike Nijssen-Verhoeven - Renzo Gracie



PURPLE - Senior 1 - Male
Light-Feather

FIRST Peter Vilcsek - Gracie Barra
SECOND Stefan Serafim - Behring Romania
THIRD David Elisabeth - Gracie Reunion
THIRD Jose Luis Zapater - Association Aranha

Feather

FIRST Joe Notebaert - Roger Gracie London
SECOND Adam Kurpierz - Gracie Barra
THIRD Alejandro Romero Lloret - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD ALBERTO CANÓNIGA RANGEL - Alliance

Light

FIRST Philipp Greber - Nova União
SECOND Ahmed Al Ketbi - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
THIRD Jaroslaw Bujnowski - Brasa
THIRD Patrick Payan - Association Aranha

Middle

FIRST Babak Alimoradian - Draculino Team Marbella
SECOND manuel fernandez espiña - Alliance
THIRD Donatas Uktveris - Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Eduardo Oliveira Nunes - Arte Suave Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Iván González Becerril - Ases Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Maciej Kiszewski - Gracie Barra
THIRD Patrick Talmon - GF Team
THIRD Christian Lindström - Hilti BJJ Turku

Heavy

FIRST Levente Varga - Gracie Barra
SECOND Mikhail Pogodin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
THIRD Selwyn Jason Bell - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Mariusz Dowzycki - Brasa

Super-Heavy

FIRST NIKOLAOS PAPATHANASIOU - Gracie Barra
SECOND Sven Rug - Academia de Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Zoran Grgos - Rio Grappling Club
THIRD Harmen de Jong - Jiu Jitsu Factory

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Sasa Srndovic - CheckMat
SECOND Stephan Henk - Academy Caveirinha
THIRD Oliver Fischer - Alliance
THIRD Ante Bosancic - Roger Gracie Academy

Open Class

FIRST Selwyn Jason Bell - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Sasa Srndovic - CheckMat
THIRD Jaroslaw Bujnowski - Brasa
THIRD Mikhail Pogodin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International



PURPLE - Senior 2 - Male
Feather

FIRST Mark Nixon - BJJ Revolution Team - International
SECOND Rui Manuel Santo Rodrigues - United BJJ
THIRD FRANCK BOCCAND - United BJJ

Light

FIRST steven fage - Roger Gracie London
SECOND Vadim Puzanov - Gracie Barra
THIRD Alberto Perez - CheckMat
THIRD Harri Kärnä - Hilti BJJ Vantaa

Middle

FIRST Chango Eersel - Barbosa Team Agua
SECOND Harri Henriksson - CheckMat
THIRD Per-Arne Johansson - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Artur Jorge Melo de Moura - Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRST raul gonzalez martinez - Gracie Humaita International
SECOND Marzio Boschetti - Milanimal
THIRD Cornell VLijter - Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Matthew Dean Smith - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Heavy

FIRST Phillip David Ounsley - Combat Base UK
SECOND Massimiliano Sbergia - Gracie Barcelona
THIRD Joakim Musakka - Nova União
THIRD Tomasz Stawowski - Brasa

Super-Heavy

FIRST Artur Krerowicz - Brasa
SECOND Sándor Fekete - Gracie Barra
THIRD Richárd Vida - Gracie Barra
THIRD Dmitry Selivakhin - Alliance

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Andrew Johnson - Gracie Barra
SECOND Holger Schipper - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Peter Dutton - Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Dmitry Selivakhin - Alliance
SECOND Artur Krerowicz - Brasa
THIRD steven fage - Roger Gracie London
THIRD FRANCK BOCCAND - United BJJ



PURPLE - Senior 3 - Male
Light

FIRST Christian Michel Sardella - Gracie Barra
SECOND LARMAN Philippe - Academie Pythagore

Middle

FIRST Gary Taylor - Gracie Barra
SECOND Paco Grundström - Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Seppo Valojärvi - CheckMat
SECOND miguel Gabaldon Lopez - Climent club
THIRD Patrick Baker - Gracie Barra
THIRD Heinz Fridrich - Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRST mark wood - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND José Luís Tavares Gonçalves - United BJJ

Open Class

FIRST José Luís Tavares Gonçalves - United BJJ
SECOND miguel Gabaldon Lopez - Climent club
THIRD Gary Taylor - Gracie Barra
THIRD mark wood - Carlson Gracie Team



PURPLE - Senior 4 - Male
Light

FIRST LAMON Roland - Academie Pythagore
SECOND EDDY LIEVROUW - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST konstantinos gionou - Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRST Allouane ali - MB Academy
SECOND ERIC LAI - Carlson Gracie Team

Open Class

FIRST konstantinos gionou - Gracie Barra
SECOND Allouane ali - MB Academy
THIRD ERIC LAI - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD EDDY LIEVROUW - Atos Jiu-Jitsu



PURPLE - Senior 5 - Male
Middle

FIRST Anton Vrhovec - Carlos Maia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Open Class

FIRST Anton Vrhovec - Carlos Maia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy



BROWN - Adult - Male
Rooster

FIRST Franciedson Fernandes da Costa - Alliance

Light-Feather

FIRST João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Nicolas Gallard - Gracie Barcelona
THIRD Alysson Gustavo Da Cunha Miranda - Nova União
THIRD Adam Adshead - Combat Base UK

Feather

FIRST Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Gianni P Grippo - Gracie Elite Team America
THIRD Wojciech Piekut - Gracie Barra
THIRD Tuomas Kristian Tammilehto - Brasa

Light

FIRST Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
SECOND Ross Nicholls - Roger Gracie London
THIRD Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa - Alliance
THIRD Victor Figueiredo Genovesi - Alliance

Middle

FIRST Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
THIRD Darragh O Conaill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
THIRD Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi - Hilti BJJ Tampere

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Bruno Ferreira Cuppari - Brasa
THIRD Tomasz Skórkowski - Atos JJ International
THIRD AJ Agazarm - Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRST Jackson Souza dos Santos - CheckMat
SECOND Jakub Jacek Sawicki - Gracie Barra
THIRD Thomas Johannessen - Frontline Academy
THIRD Andreas Michailidis - Gracie Barra International

Super-Heavy

FIRST Luke Richard Costello - Gracie Barra
SECOND Christopher Bowe - Gracie Barra
THIRD Faisal Fahad Al Ketbi - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
THIRD Janne Aleksi Autio - Alliance

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Antonio Henriques Junior - Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Thiago Augusto Maltoni - Barbosa JJ
THIRD Ioannis Konstantinidis - Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRD Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRD Christopher Bowe - Gracie Barra



BROWN - Adult - Female
Light-Feather

FIRST Tove Grace Kristina Södersten - Alliance
SECOND Jeanette Helene Flannery - Alliance
THIRD Alicja Magdalena Rybak - Gold Team Fighters

Feather

FIRST Karen Deisy Antunes Souza - CheckMat
SECOND Yasmine Clarisa Wilson - Roger Gracie Academy

Light

FIRST Anna Louise Mayne - CFS BJJ
SECOND Camilla Kerstine Elnegaard Hansen - CheckMat
THIRD Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Jackeline Rodrigues M. de Oliveira - Alliance

Middle

FIRST Karolina Zawodnik - Brasa
SECOND Janni Margareta Larsson - CheckMat

Heavy

FIRST Gretchen Dawn Zoeller - Gracie Barra
SECOND Venla Orvokki Luukkonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

Open Class

FIRST Janni Margareta Larsson - CheckMat
SECOND Anna Louise Mayne - CFS BJJ
THIRD Karen Deisy Antunes Souza - CheckMat
THIRD Gretchen Dawn Zoeller - Gracie Barra



BROWN - Master - Male
Light-Feather

FIRST Mark Phung - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Manjit Singh Bhambra - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Nova União
THIRD Keith Darmanin - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team Malta

Feather

FIRST Greger Berndt Forsell - Alliance
SECOND Krystian Grzejszczak - Brasa
THIRD Roberto Cardu - Milanimal
THIRD Marco Bancone - Milanimal

Light

FIRST Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Mohammed Yousuf Nabi - CFS BJJ
THIRD Eduard Motelica - Alliance
THIRD Wolfgang Heindel Friedrich - Akxe BJJ Norway

Middle

FIRST Luis Filipe Mota - Nova União
SECOND Dominik Milosz Debiec - Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Samir Bensaid - Gracie Barra
THIRD Jaouad Karbal - Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Martin Thomas Lavin - CheckMat
SECOND Mika Tomi Juhani Kaarela - Brasa
THIRD Cublesan Mircea - United BJJ
THIRD Thomas John King - SBG International (SBGI)

Heavy

FIRST Matthew John Edward Norris - Gracie Barra
SECOND Christopher John Regan - Gracie Barra International
THIRD Sergio Moro Filho - Gracie Barra
THIRD Alexandru Lucian Mouldalvan - PRBJJ Ronny Carvalho

Super-Heavy

FIRST Sasa Rankovic - Alliance
SECOND Ibrahim Inal - CheckMat
THIRD Hugo José Vasconcelos Barbosa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Daniel Márquez - Alliance
SECOND Fabricio Carvalho de Souza - Batatinha Team Italia
THIRD Agnaldo Aparecido Ferreira - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team

Open Class

FIRST Matthew John Edward Norris - Gracie Barra
SECOND Martin Thomas Lavin - CheckMat
THIRD Christopher John Regan - Gracie Barra International
THIRD Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Nova União



BROWN - Senior 1 - Male
Light-Feather

FIRST Anders Dittmer Rosendal - Choke Academy
SECOND Sandro Spampinato - Batatinha Team Italia
THIRD Mahomedaly Samsoudine - Gracie Reunion

Feather

FIRST David Merkhi - Clark Gracie Team International
SECOND Nashebo Noya - Gracie Barcelona
THIRD Alain Pozo - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD James Edward Carey - Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira

Light

FIRST Lubomir Grochocki - Brasa
SECOND Marco Baratti - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
THIRD Marcelo dos Santos Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Rumen Yeray Caraballo Martin - Team Gil Catarino

Middle

FIRST Christian Frederik Kuhn - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Alberto Codognotto - Batatinha Team Italia
THIRD Vankimmenade Axel Michel - Malicia Team
THIRD Abraão Pereira Santareno - Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Hendrik Coenraad Heneweer - Ferrari Team Academy
SECOND David Robert Iverson - Gracie Barra
THIRD Fabrice Jean Louis Augustin Payet - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Simon Taylor - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

Heavy

FIRST Per Christian Andresen - Team Trondheim BJJ
SECOND Ulf Magnus Elm - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST Chirat Franck David - Spirit Arte Suave
SECOND Pawel Korycki - Atos JJ International
THIRD Heiko Schoenborn - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Fanou Seho Franck - Association Aranha

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Adrian Wojciech Sas - United Gym

Open Class

FIRST Per Christian Andresen - Team Trondheim BJJ
SECOND Hendrik Coenraad Heneweer - Ferrari Team Academy
THIRD Adrian Wojciech Sas - United Gym
THIRD Fabrice Jean Louis Augustin Payet - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team



BROWN - Senior 2 - Male
Feather

FIRST Ariel Colombo - Batatinha Team Italia

Light

FIRST Tuomo Petri Olavi Miettinen - CheckMat
SECOND Daryl Jay Fort - Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Pedro Calisto da Silva de Resende - Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST Alexis-Wenceslas Sztrakoniczky - Gracie Reunion
SECOND Antonio Alvarado - Gracie Barra
THIRD Bart Alida L. De Wandeleer - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Desmond van den Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Marcelo Camara Leite Tavares - Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira
THIRD Stefan Wolf Breiksch - The Unit
THIRD Peter Lavery - BJJ Revolution Team - International

Heavy

FIRST Paulo César Ribeiro Moço - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
SECOND Christophe Chapus - Association Aranha
THIRD Marcelo Vieira dos Santos - Nóbrega Team

Super-Heavy

FIRST Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski - Gold Team Fighters
SECOND Targuisti Mohamed - Fight Sports International

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Mats Anders Karlmark - Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Open Class

FIRST Stefan Wolf Breiksch - The Unit
SECOND Mats Anders Karlmark - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
THIRD Desmond van den Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Slawomir Zbigniew Zakrzewski - Gold Team Fighters



BROWN - Senior 3 - Male
Medium-Heavy

FIRST Manuel Benjamin Salas - Carlson Gracie Team

Super-Heavy

FIRST Alex Todorovich - CheckMat
SECOND José Luiz Mendes Salles - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Dante Matuchita Filho - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Mark Dober - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Open Class

FIRST Alex Todorovich - CheckMat
SECOND Mark Dober - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Manuel Benjamin Salas - Carlson Gracie Team



BROWN - Senior 4 - Male
Light

FIRST William Vanni - United BJJ

Middle

FIRST Nicolaas Herbert - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
SECOND Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Reunion

Open Class

FIRST Nicolaas Herbert - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
SECOND Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Reunion



BLACK - Adult - Male
Rooster

FIRST Brandon Mullins - Gracie Barra
SECOND Koji Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute - Gracie Barra
THIRD Takahito Yoshioka - Tokushima BJJ

Light-Feather

FIRST Laercio Fernandes - Alliance
SECOND Carlos Vieira Holanda - CheckMat
THIRD Thomas Lincoln Correa Lisboa - Alliance
THIRD Andre Carvalho Monteiro - BJJ Revolution Team

Feather

FIRST Rubens Charles Maciel - Alliance
SECOND Augusto Lopes Mendes - Soul Fighters BJJ
THIRD Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Institute of Martial Arts - Caio Terra
THIRD Eduardo Ramos da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRST Michael Alexandre Langhi - Alliance
SECOND Vinícius Tavares Marinho - GF Team
THIRD Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart - Alliance
THIRD Maxime Silvére Olivier - CheckMat

Middle

FIRST Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Fernando Augusto da Silva - Alliance
THIRD Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Alliance
THIRD Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Rômulo Claudio Barral - Gracie Barra
SECOND Rodrigo Fajardo - Gracie Barra
THIRD Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - CheckMat
THIRD Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST Dimitrius Soares Souza - Alliance
SECOND Leonardo da Costa Maciel - GF Team
THIRD Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - Alliance
THIRD Marcelo da Silva Bernardo - United BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRST Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria - Alliance
SECOND Lucio Furtado Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
THIRD Mauricio Henrique Cristo Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRD Filippi Soto Mattos - Barbosa JJ

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans - CheckMat
SECOND Rodrigo Henrique Cavaca - CheckMat
THIRD José Ferreira da Silva Júnior - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
THIRD Leonardo Pires Nogueira - Alliance

Open Class

FIRST Leonardo Pires Nogueira - Alliance
SECOND Bernardo Augusto Rocha de Faria - Alliance
THIRD Alexander Riis Hilligsoe Trans - CheckMat
THIRD Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu



BLACK - Adult - Female
Light-Feather

FIRST Yasmin Tahira Sewgobind - Jiu Jitsu Factory
SECOND Angelica Vieira Ferreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Feather

FIRST Mackenzie Lynne Dern - Gracie Humaita
SECOND Michelle Zonato Nicolini - CheckMat
THIRD Nyjah Easton - Team Lloyd Irvin

Light

FIRST Marina Soares de Araujo Ribeiro - CheckMat

Middle

FIRST Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes - Alliance
SECOND Ida Josefin Hansson - CheckMat

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Caroline de Lazzer Cardoso - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
SECOND Polyana Lago Barbosa - Alliance
THIRD Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat
THIRD Erika Carrarine Correia - De La Riva / BA

Open Class

FIRST Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes - Alliance
SECOND Michelle Zonato Nicolini - CheckMat
THIRD Marina Soares de Araujo Ribeiro - CheckMat
THIRD Polyana Lago Barbosa - Alliance



BLACK - Master - Male
Light-Feather

FIRST Marcel Sasso de Oliveira - Cia Paulista - International
SECOND Alexsandro Silva de Almeida - Gracie Barra
THIRD Herminio Garcia Roncero - Nova União
THIRD Gil Sandro Justino Porto - Team Gil Catarino

Feather

FIRST Bruno Lopes da Silva - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
SECOND Emmanuel Fernandez - Academie Pythagore
THIRD Vugner Amador da Silva - GF Team
THIRD Claudemir José De Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Light

FIRST Cesar Andrade dos Santos - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
SECOND Helio Perdigao - Royce Gracie Portugal
THIRD Pablo Cerino Lopes Da Cunha - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Middle

FIRST Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
SECOND Wim Louis Deputter - Brasa
THIRD Frederik Petersen - CheckMat
THIRD Luiz Antônio Nunes de O. Filho - CheckMat

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
SECOND Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Gracie Barra
THIRD Iran Caldas Mascarenhas - Nova União
THIRD Alexandre Sousa Izidro da Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Heavy

FIRST Juan Miguel Iturralde - Alliance
SECOND Zumbi Lara Machado Silva - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
THIRD Pedro David Mendes Romana - Jiu-jitsu Romana
THIRD Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha - Cia Paulista - International

Super-Heavy

FIRST Victor Dias Vieira da Costa - CheckMat
SECOND Grzegorz Henryk Szatkowski - Gold Team Fighters
THIRD Gilberto Ferraz Bastos Junior - Cia Paulista - International
THIRD Emilio Carlos da Silva Junior - De La Riva JJ

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita Canadá
SECOND Marcos Vinicius Lima de Oliveira - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
THIRD Ronaldo António Carlos - RAC Jiu Jitsu / Aveiro
THIRD Davi Emanuel de Souza Cavalcante - Cia Paulista - International

Open Class

FIRST Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Gracie Barra
THIRD Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
THIRD Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita Canadá



BLACK - Master - Female
Light

FIRST Patrícia de Oliveira Lage - Barbosa JJ
SECOND Esther Huong Tang - Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Patrícia de Oliveira Lage - Barbosa JJ
SECOND Esther Huong Tang - Gracie Barra



BLACK - Senior 1 - Male
Light-Feather

FIRST Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
SECOND Cristian Migovan - Nova União

Feather

FIRST Ezekiel Zayas Latorre - Brasa
SECOND Carlos Kazuo Kihara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
THIRD Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins - Academy Caveirinha
THIRD Kevin Henry Capel - Roger Gracie Academy

Light

FIRST Julien Roger Louis Fouché - Gracie Barra
SECOND Fabrizio Screpante - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
THIRD Dario Bacci - Budo Clan
THIRD Jair Corrêa de Magalhães - Blakz Team

Middle

FIRST Rodrigo Thiago de Souza - Alliance
SECOND Wander Braga Corrêa da Costa - Braga Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD John Scott Pickering - Mario Sukata International
THIRD Ido Pariente - MMA Israel BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso - Pound for Pound
SECOND Gustavo José Lima Villanova - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Piotr Sebastian Baginski - Brasa
THIRD Shimon Mochizuki - CheckMat

Heavy

FIRST Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Carlos Alberto C. Dias - 2 Brothers BFC
THIRD Fabrício Nascimento de Moraes - Nova Uniao Italia Team
THIRD Monte Edmund Massey - Alliance

Super-Heavy

FIRST Arthur Ward Ruff - BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães - Banni Club JJ
THIRD Kornel Zapadka - De La Riva International
THIRD Flavio de Carvalho Reis - Renato Ferro JJ

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Kristian Torres Cestaro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
SECOND Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes - Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso - Pound for Pound
SECOND Fabrício Nascimento de Moraes - Nova Uniao Italia Team
THIRD Monte Edmund Massey - Alliance
THIRD Piotr Sebastian Baginski - Brasa



BLACK - Senior 2 - Male
Feather

FIRST Jose Joaquim Paes Ferrari - Escola de JJ Leão Teixeira
SECOND Marc David Walder - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team
THIRD Juan Eduardo Neves - Batatinha Team Italia
THIRD Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto - Pantera Negra Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRST Andre Luiz Leite - Andre Maneco BJJ
SECOND Philippe Nativel - Gracie Reunion
THIRD Andre Galdino Figueira - Gracie Barra
THIRD Narisco Garcia Salcedo - Taz BJJ

Middle

FIRST Michael Haselein - Coelhao Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo - CheckMat
THIRD Thomas Holtmann - Draculino Team Marbella
THIRD Stefano Meneghel - Nova União

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Eduardo Alexandre Machado - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
SECOND Henrique Nelson de Lima - CheckMat
THIRD Juan Carmen P Grizzo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Sebahatin Derebey - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Heavy

FIRST Mariusz Ryszard Linke - Gold Team Fighters
SECOND David Armendariz Arauzo - Taz BJJ
THIRD Mato David Glasnovic - Nova União
THIRD José Everaldo Gonçalves - Clan Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST Bengt Ake Ingemar Zaar - Hiltifightcenter
SECOND Alexandre Manuel Pinto Machado - Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Nicolai John Holt - Roger Gracie Academy

Open Class

FIRST Eduardo Alexandre Machado - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
SECOND Stefano Meneghel - Nova União
THIRD Nicolai John Holt - Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD Thomas Holtmann - Draculino Team Marbella



BLACK - Senior 3 - Male
Light

FIRST Wellington Leal Dias - Megaton BJJ Academy
SECOND Marco A. B. Carneiro - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
THIRD Patrik Isberg - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
THIRD Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal - The Source MMA Team

Middle

FIRST M. I. David Onuma - CFS BJJ
SECOND Jefferson Emanuel Barros - CheckMat
THIRD Mordechai Glam - Renzo Gracie Israel
THIRD Itabora Ferreira - Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Stephen Mark Muckle - Combat Base UK

Heavy

FIRST Nicholas Hunter Brooks - Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND John Paul Hartley - Gracie Barra
THIRD Pericles da Silva Pereira Neto - Alliance

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive