18 February 2013

IBJJF Houston Open Tournament Results 2013

2013 IBJJF Houston Jiu Jitsu Open results are now available. With Gracie Barra taking the lead in academy results at the Houston Open, with 232 points. BJJ Revolution Team and Nova Uniao came in second and third respectively, with 190 and 170 total points for their teams.

See below the full list of results for the Houston Open BJJ 2013:





Academy Results


:
1 - Gracie Barra - 232
2 - BJJ Revolution Team - 190
3 - Nova União - 170 


Athletes results by Category


WHITE - Juvenile - Male

Feather

FIRSTBraulio Villanueva Perez -Brasa
SECONDCarlos Bustos -Gracie Barra

Light

FIRSTAidan Wright -Solis Martial Arts Academy


WHITE - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRSTJohn Sanchez -Nova União
SECONDJorge Vasquez -Nova União
THIRDJose Luevano -Gracie Barra
THIRDAndrew Countiss -LX Jiu-Jitsu

Light-Feather

FIRSTBryant Herrera -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDTyler Mase -Nova União
THIRDYuan Gao -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDTrey Trousdale -BJJ Revolution Team

Feather

FIRSTKyle Hogeland -Nova União
SECONDVincent Tenorio -Octagon MMA
THIRDChase Christian -Texas Punishment Crew
THIRDIvan Mosqueda -Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Light

FIRSTMelvin Giron -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDEluid Miguel Lisboa Gonzalez -Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRDAdrian Castillo -Nova União
THIRDJonathan Wyatt Lewis -Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Middle

FIRSTSeth Folley -Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
SECONDAndres V. Cibrian -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDThomas Hsiung -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDOsvaldo Garcia -BJJ Revolution Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTGerardo Espinal Franco -Gracie Elite Team
SECONDMark Tindall -Octagon MMA
THIRDTyler Murrah -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDFredy Escobar -BJJ Revolution Team

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTJonathan Blaylock -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDDaniel Gonzales -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDJames Enix -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu


WHITE - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

FIRSTTaylor Segovia -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDSophie Morris -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDMiriam Villar -Nova União
THIRDFelicia Bannister -Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Feather

FIRSTPearl Baez -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDChristie Blaylock -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDBonnie Wade -Gracie Barra

Light

FIRSTLaura Heiman -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDAngel Peoples -Alliance
THIRDSarah Dianne Pate -Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
THIRDJenny Soto -Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Middle

FIRSTMichelle Monteverde -Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
SECONDCharity Combs -Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRDthelma robles -Gracie Barra
THIRDJennifer Fay Newcomer -BJJ Revolution Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTMakenzie Nunnally -Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDJessica Khurana -GF Team
THIRDJennifer Eli -Gracie Barra
THIRDnatasha steffen -Urban Jungle Self-Defense


WHITE - Master - Male

Light-Feather

FIRSTAsif Abro -Gracie Barra

Light

FIRSTroberto ramirez -Nova União
SECONDVelimir Rasic -GF Team
THIRDMark Wonkovich -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRSTMax Bookman -Gracie Barra
SECONDBlake Coston -Port City MMA
THIRDMark Toussaint -Octagon MMA
THIRDDaniel Garcia -BJJ Revolution Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTMarat Shagirov -Gracie Barra
SECONDJoshua Halverson -Gracie Barra
THIRDDavid Hernandez Osuna -Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
THIRDTrevor Grove -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

FIRSTBeau Koenig -Urban Jungle Self-Defense
SECONDChet Hooper -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDNicolas Hughes -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDshannon biggs -BJJ Revolution Team


WHITE - Senior 1 - Male

Light

FIRSTFernando Aramburo -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDManuel Leston -McCall MMA

Middle

FIRSTJeremy Sullivan -Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECONDAlex Irishkov -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDPawel Kostulak -Gracie Barra
THIRDKevin Goodrich -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTJim Medley -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDJesse Levi Roth -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDDavid Gutzman -Octagon MMA
THIRDJeffrey Gaspar -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

FIRSTJason Martinek -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDGary Bostic -Gracie Barra
THIRDPeter Marmo -GF Team

Super-Heavy

FIRSTIsaac Eubank -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDMark Fessler -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDPETER PRINCE -Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTVoddie Baucham -Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts
SECONDDominick Clark -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDDaniel Walzer -Elite Mixed Martial Arts


BLUE - Juvenile - Male

Light-Feather

FIRSTXavier Anthony Urias -Relson Gracie
SECONDDustin Gray -Gracie Barra

Light

FIRSTDamion Shaun Oranday -Elite Mixed Martial Arts
SECONDAustin Michael Dill -GF Team
THIRDJay Anthony Gloria -Nova União

Middle

FIRSTAndy Brandon Cordova -Gracie Barra Texas

Heavy

FIRSTSeth Courtney -Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRSTAndy Brandon Cordova -Gracie Barra Texas
SECONDSeth Courtney -Gracie Barra


BLUE - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRSTCruz Ybarra Jr -Soul Fighters International
SECONDCorey Bacak -Gracie Barra
THIRDGarrett Bowling -Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRDMatt Ignasiak -Gracie Barra

Light-Feather

FIRSTMason Monsevais -Atos JJ USA
SECONDJeffrey Cole Catlett -Atos JJ USA
THIRDDerek Featherstun -Vaghi Martial Arts
THIRDRolando Zuniga -Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Feather

FIRSTJose Aguilar -Elite Mixed Martial Arts
SECONDCameron Graves -Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts
THIRDJonathan Wheeler -Texas Punishment Crew
THIRDMatt Vella -Team Lloyd Irvin

Light

FIRSTfernando salas -Nova União
SECONDAdam Adcock -Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRDStephen Markert -Helio Soneca BJJ
THIRDMichael Esquivel -Paragon BJJ Academy

Middle

FIRSTCooper Cardinale -Nova União
SECONDray harthcock -Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
THIRDPatrick McCain -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDKyle Wempe -Texas Punishment Crew

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTJordan Henry -Gracie Barra
SECONDDaryl Abshire -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDchristopher robbins -Alliance
THIRDRoland Olivarez -Texas Punishment Crew

Heavy

FIRSTanthony pusch -Gracie Elite Team
SECONDWilliam Osborne -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDDinko Bektic -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDEfstathios Casternopoulos -BJJ Revolution Team

Super-Heavy

FIRSTMarshall Leavoy -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDDominique Noel -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDkyle powers -Urban Jungle Self-Defense
THIRDEdward wittern -Solis Martial Arts Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTChris Roberson -Solis Martial Arts Academy
SECONDAndrew Kimler -Texas Punishment Crew
THIRDjoshua davila -Gracie Barra
THIRDRodolfo de Meneses Oliveira -Gracie Humaita

Open Class

FIRSTDaryl Abshire -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDMichael Esquivel -Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRDAdam Adcock -Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRDJeffrey Cole Catlett -Atos JJ USA


BLUE - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

FIRSTCristina Natalia Shepler -Nova União
SECONDstephanie cantu -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDrachel meaux -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDVanessa Reyes -Paragon BJJ Academy

Feather

FIRSTOlympia Watts -Gracie Barra
SECONDGabriela Muller -Alliance

Light

FIRSTMadison Smith -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDVictoria Maciel -Soul Fighters International

Middle

FIRSTJessica Guedry -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDLauren Taylor -Gracie Barra
THIRDJulie Mitchell -Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRSTkristina vannest -Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRSTJessica Guedry -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDLauren Taylor -Gracie Barra
THIRDVictoria Maciel -Soul Fighters International
THIRDkristina vannest -Gracie Barra


BLUE - Master - Male

Feather

FIRSTleon worth III -Gracie Barra

Light

FIRSTRicardo Castaneda -Gracie Barra
SECONDRon Robertson -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDDave Smith -Soul Fighters BJJ
THIRDRobert Bradshaw -Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRSTDave Droogleever -Gracie Barra
SECONDJordan Shepler -Nova União
THIRDAce San Miguel -Gracie Barra
THIRDandrew waldon -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTJacob Farris -Gracie Barra
SECONDSalomon Dayan -Gracie Barra
THIRDJames David Walker -Octagon MMA
THIRDCorey Billiot -Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRSTJuan Theard -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDDeNiro "coco butta" Kelly -Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRSTChris Brown -Gracie Barra
SECONDIgor Ardente Ojeda -Gracie Barra
THIRDGerard Lewis -Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTMichael Sanchez -Alliance
SECONDAlex Weatherford -GF Team
THIRDSam LeBleu -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDClarence A Simmons Jr -Nova União

Open Class

FIRSTJuan Theard -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDandrew waldon -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDClarence A Simmons Jr -Nova União
THIRDMichael Sanchez -Alliance


BLUE - Master - Female

Light-Feather

FIRSTJodi Lynn Baughman -BJJ Revolution Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTMisty McMillan -Nova União
SECONDVirginia Costa -Renato Tavares Association

Open Class

FIRSTVirginia Costa -Renato Tavares Association
SECONDMisty McMillan -Nova União
THIRDJodi Lynn Baughman -BJJ Revolution Team


BLUE - Senior 1 - Male

Feather

FIRSTRyan Haney -Alliance
SECONDBobby Dhimmar -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDALEX WOODFOLK -Gracie Barra
THIRDDusty Ford -Gracie Barra

Light

FIRSTBen Heidenreich -Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
SECONDMichael Escamilla -Gracie Barra
THIRDDerry Samuel -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRSTManning Vanrandy Guffey -Alliance Atlanta
SECONDJuan Pablo Gauna -Marra Senki
THIRDLance Campbell -Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRSTRobert Bebout -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDdanny turner -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDScott Lanham -GF Team

Super-Heavy

FIRSTSolomon White -GF Team
SECONDjona husbands -Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Open Class

FIRSTManning Vanrandy Guffey -Alliance Atlanta
SECONDRyan Haney -Alliance
THIRDALEX WOODFOLK -Gracie Barra
THIRDBobby Dhimmar -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu


BLUE - Senior 2 - Male

Light

FIRSTMartin Arredondo -Nova União
SECONDJohn DeLaRosa -Gracie Elite Team

Middle

FIRSTEDWIN LaCourt -Gracie Elite Team

Open Class

FIRSTMartin Arredondo -Nova União


BLUE - Senior 3 - Male

Light

FIRSTgilbert valenzuela -Soul Fighters International
SECONDKeith Betts -BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

FIRSTNurul Ali -Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRSTFerrell Munson -Gracie Barra
SECONDMichael Jones -Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTJohn Robert Morris VI -Texas Punishment Crew

Open Class

FIRSTgilbert valenzuela -Soul Fighters International
SECONDNurul Ali -Gracie Barra
THIRDKeith Betts -BJJ Revolution Team


BLUE - Senior 4 - Male

Middle



BLUE - Senior 5 - Male

Light

FIRSTLuis Morales -McCall MMA
SECONDthomas simar -BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

FIRSTthomas simar -BJJ Revolution Team


PURPLE - Adult - Male

Light-Feather

FIRSTTony Casarez -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDJordan, III Burton -Gracie Barra
THIRDJacob Allphin -Solis Martial Arts Academy

Feather

FIRSTRick Slomba -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDEmmanuel martinez -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDscotty smith jr -Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
THIRDEmre Demirors -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRSTAlex Lane -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDCody Hoffstatter -Soul Fighters International
THIRDAllan Rivadeneira -Alliance
THIRDJan Buatim Wanser -Sul Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRSTJared Lorenz -Nova União
SECONDCharles Jackson -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDRalph Sebexen -Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRDJason Vermaelen -BJJ Revolution Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTEvan Leverne Gideon -Ac Betânia de Artes Marciais
SECONDPedro Migliano -Rilion Gracie JJ
THIRDWesley Preston -Gracie Barra
THIRDJacob Odong -Solis Martial Arts Academy

Heavy

FIRSTReed Shelger -GF Team
SECONDNicholas Foust -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDJoaquin Garay -Gracie Barra
THIRDAMIT GANJU -Gracie Elite Team

Super-Heavy

FIRSTJared Lynn Dopp -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDRyne Sandhagen -Nova União

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTDallas Jay Niles -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class

FIRSTDallas Jay Niles -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDJared Lynn Dopp -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDReed Shelger -GF Team
THIRDPedro Migliano -Rilion Gracie JJ


PURPLE - Adult - Female

Light

FIRSTMaria Magana -JCBJJ
SECONDErin Herle -Alliance
THIRDLana Hunter -Soul Fighters International
THIRDlaurah hallock -Paragon BJJ Academy

Open Class

FIRSTlaurah hallock -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDLana Hunter -Soul Fighters International
THIRDMaria Magana -JCBJJ


PURPLE - Master - Male

Light

FIRSTROBERTO MARTINEZ -Soul Fighters International
SECONDCesar Patino -Gracie Barra
THIRDRichard Fitzgerald -Alliance
THIRDGustavo Fonseca -Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRSTGabe Miller -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDRoy Twymon -Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRDLoronz MArion -Octagon MMA
THIRDRichard Hopper -GF Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTBen Malmberg -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDErik Perez -Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRDNicolas Nuila -Nova União
THIRDElton Tootle -Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRSTNathan Hallford -Nova União

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTRashad Salahuddin -Nova União
SECONDDanny Encinia -Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRDTim Buchanan -Team Popovitch

Open Class

FIRSTErik Perez -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDLoronz MArion -Octagon MMA
THIRDROBERTO MARTINEZ -Soul Fighters International
THIRDRashad Salahuddin -Nova União


PURPLE - Senior 1 - Male

Light

FIRSTken lee -Gracie Barra
SECONDMatthew Little -Nova União
THIRDChristopher Basil Matthews -Brazilian Top Team - Texas
THIRDjason casillas -BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

FIRSTgianluca molinaro -BJJ Revolution Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTSerge Tshamala -Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
SECONDCarlos Martinez -Gracie Barra
THIRDMike Jackson -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDRobert Espitia -Soul Fighters International

Heavy

FIRSTHugo D. Munoz -Gracie Elite Team
SECONDAntoine Evans -Carlson Gracie Team
THIRDRod Morrow -Solis Martial Arts Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTJoel McClain -GF Team
SECONDrhett kenagy -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class

FIRSTCarlos Martinez -Gracie Barra
SECONDJoel McClain -GF Team
THIRDAntoine Evans -Carlson Gracie Team
THIRDRobert Espitia -Soul Fighters International


PURPLE - Senior 2 - Male

Feather

FIRSTTommy Montoya -Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRSTshawn kennedy -Gracie Barra
SECONDBrian Richardson -Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRSTRussell Lyzak -Octagon MMA

Open Class

FIRSTRussell Lyzak -Octagon MMA
SECONDTommy Montoya -Gracie Barra


PURPLE - Senior 3 - Male

Light

FIRSTAnthony Reed -Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECONDDaniel Iiams -Nova União
THIRDJames Morgan -Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Middle

FIRSTFrank Wayne Barrett -BJJ Revolution Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTLubor Jarolimek -Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRSTBrian William Lewis -Alliance
SECONDMerle Goff -Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRSTLubor Jarolimek -Gracie Barra
SECONDMerle Goff -Gracie Barra
THIRDFrank Wayne Barrett -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDBrian William Lewis -Alliance


BROWN - Adult - Male

Feather

FIRSTJonathan Travis Orr -Octagon MMA
SECONDOmar French -Renato Tavares Association

Light

FIRSTSamuel Seth Snow -Alliance
SECONDJohn M Alfeche -Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Middle

FIRSTJose M Portillo Jr -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDRyan Carrol Sosa -Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRDJames Randall Guyton -Alliance

Super-Heavy

FIRSTKauê Vitorino Damasceno -Nova União
SECONDShawn Gayton -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDChristopher A Gonzales -Ralph Gracie Texas

Open Class

FIRSTKauê Vitorino Damasceno -Nova União
SECONDSamuel Seth Snow -Alliance
THIRDJohn M Alfeche -Elite Mixed Martial Arts
THIRDShawn Gayton -BJJ Revolution Team


BROWN - Master - Male

Light

FIRSTTrey Reyes -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDMarcio de Paula e Oliveira -Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRSTJeremiah Warren Matthews -Gracie Barra
SECONDJoshua David Mancuso -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDErnesto J Angueira-Batista -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDAdam James Frankow -Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTShiloh John Roberts -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTBradley Gene Barnes -Nova União

Open Class

FIRSTBradley Gene Barnes -Nova União
SECONDShiloh John Roberts -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDJoshua David Mancuso -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDAdam James Frankow -Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team


BROWN - Senior 1 - Male

Middle

FIRSTJesse Sunderman -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDGabriel Hernandez -Nova União
THIRDEric Spellman -Helio Soneca BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRSTAnthony A. Carlson -Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECONDCamilo Antonio Olivieri -Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRSTAnthony A. Carlson -Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECONDJesse Sunderman -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDCamilo Antonio Olivieri -Gracie Barra


BROWN - Senior 2 - Male

Middle

FIRSTAntonio Alvarado -Gracie Barra
SECONDDaniel Anthony Sweeney -Alliance

Heavy


Open Class

FIRSTDaniel Anthony Sweeney -Alliance


BLACK - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRSTAlex Gonzaga da Silva -Brazilian Top Team

Light-Feather

FIRSTDangelo de Souza Vieira -BJJ Revolution Team

Feather

FIRSTRafael Mendes Godoy -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDGuilherme Mendes Godoy -Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRDGabriel Gonçalves Martins -Gracie Barra
THIRDGustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres -Marra Senki

Light

FIRSTJason Roland Soliz -Octagon MMA

Middle

FIRSTMarcus Vinícius Costa Antelante -Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
SECONDFrederick Ramie -Renato Tavares Association

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTRafael Lovato Jr. -Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
SECONDBruno Bastos Cruz -Nova União
THIRDRicardo Bastos Cruz -Nova União
THIRDLuis Rubalcava -Alliance

Open Class

FIRSTRicardo Bastos Cruz -Nova União
SECONDLuis Rubalcava -Alliance
THIRDGabriel Gonçalves Martins -Gracie Barra
THIRDDangelo de Souza Vieira -BJJ Revolution Team


BLACK - Master - Male

Feather

FIRSTJean Cartagena Maldonado -BJJ Revolution Team
SECONDMichael Anthony Reyna -Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRSTIgor do Nascimento Santos -GF Team California

Middle

FIRSTAlejandro Siqueira Doudement -Gracie Barra
SECONDJonatas Eliaquim da Silva -Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRSTAlex Martins Do Nascimento -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDAlexandre Ferreira Santos -Gracie Barra
THIRDRaymond Lee II Bell -Akxe BJJ USA

Heavy

FIRSTUlpiano Malachias Neto -Gracie Barra
SECONDUgochuckwu Arimonyeotu -Solis Martial Arts Academy

Open Class

FIRSTAlex Martins Do Nascimento -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDUgochuckwu Arimonyeotu -Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRDJean Cartagena Maldonado -BJJ Revolution Team


BLACK - Senior 1 - Male

Light

FIRSTJulien Roger Louis Fouché -Gracie Barra
SECONDJason Alan Stringo -BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

FIRSTJohn Philip Brink -Paragon BJJ Academy
SECONDJeff Messina -BJJ Revolution Team
THIRDJohn Rickel -Street Sports BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRSTAlan Mazin Shebaro -Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
SECONDRay Edward Casias -Drysdale BJJ

Open Class

FIRSTRay Edward Casias -Drysdale BJJ
SECONDAlan Mazin Shebaro -Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
THIRDJohn Rickel -Street Sports BJJ
THIRDJulien Roger Louis Fouché -Gracie Barra


BLACK - Senior 2 - Male

Ultra-Heavy

FIRSTStephen Vincent Hall -Alliance
SECONDToby Bryant Mills -Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRDRodolfo Jimenez Jr -Carlson Gracie Team

Open Class

FIRSTStephen Vincent Hall -Alliance
SECONDToby Bryant Mills -Solis Martial Arts Academy
 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Blog Archive